Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perioodika Publishers,Estonia, 1993
ISBN 10: 5797904489 ISBN 13: 9785797904489
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Verlag " Perioodika", 4. Auflage, Tallin 1981, 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHln. 59 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1984
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First. Boards in black cloth, fine, in fine dj. 175p., notes on contributors. Short stories, the title comes from the Arvo Valton story and is about the performance of a play in the Estonian theatre. So this is not a book of plays, just so you know. This is a good selection of the younger Estonian short story and fiction writers of the late Soviet period. Rein Saluri, Vaino Vahing, Ulo Tuulik, Juri Tuulik, Jaan Krussvall, Teet Kallas, Mati Unt, Toomas Vint, Mari Saat, Jaak Joeruut, Mihkel Mutt all included. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1984
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Herald, Elma;Uksine, Marje Ilustrador. First. Near fine in original wraps. Articles on Estonian culture, photos of events and reproductions of art(b&w) in a partii-oriented overview of trends and events(60th anniversary of the S.U.). Theatre review gives first nights of plays in Tallinn, television discussed, movies reviewed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1982, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrosch. , Pappe, 40 S., Bilder, Zust. gut.
Publicado por Tallinn, Perioodika, 1986
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg-. 207pp; map inside front cover & facing page; b/w map; 6.5" tall; reading creases to covers. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1979
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various (color photos and art) Ilustrador. First. Very good in original wraps. Nifty Estonian text richly illustrated guidebook to the Estonian Folk Open Air Museum, outside Tallinn. 48p., photos of traditional rural homes, mills, art. Costumed dancers, folk life experience. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColor Photo Illustrated Wraps. Condición: Fine. Photography by A. Abramov and others Ilustrador. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; Still Gift Quality. 8.875 by 7.375 inches; 48 pages. Color photography with explanatory text. Background Information: Tallinn is the capital and most populous city of Estonia. Situated on a bay in north Estonia, on the shore of the Gulf of Finland of the Baltic Sea,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1981
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gray cloth with bright gilt lettering and trim on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped and rubbed, cover shows light staining. DJ shows wear to corners and spine, spine lightly faded looks nice protected in mylar. Binding secure, pages somewhat tanned but very clean, no markings. 334 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Publicado por Tallinn Perioodika, 1987
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. The story of an ordinary collective farm in Estonia. From the Foreword: The collective farm from which the following sketches originate lies in the very heart of the mainland of Estonia, in its geographical centre, huddling with one side up against the mini-town of Poltsamaa. It forms a semicircle around the town so that the central settlement of the collective farm with its 400 inhabitants has merged with the town.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1985
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Various (photos & art) Ilustrador. First. Boards in beige cloth, near fine, in near fine dj. 278p., indexed, photos and art illustrations from university archives, text in Estonian. Title pages of early published works in various languages, astronomical observatory(one of earliest in Europe). Student card, portrait, and diploma of Dmitri Ulyanov, brother of Lenin. Volume in library that fell out of Napoleon's carriage in flight from Moscow. Fascinating background to European intellectual history, as the university was an imperial ornament to Russians, Swedes, Danes, Germans, etc. as well as the center of Estonian intellectual life for almost four hundred years. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Tallinn Perioodika, 1985
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Kivit, Roman Ilustrador. Translated from Estonian by Aino Jogi. Light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Kivit, Roman . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 200188.
Publicado por Perioodika Verlag , Tallin , 1977, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrosch , guter Zustand , 13 S. mit Illustr.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perioodika Publishers,Estonia, 1993
ISBN 10: 579790487X ISBN 13: 9785797904878
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:579790487X.
Publicado por Tallinn:, Verlag Perioodika,, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 70 S., 8°, Br., mit Illustrationen von Edgar Valter. (LV K58 / BR8). Band: 0.
Publicado por Tallinn 1984;, Verlag Perioodika,, 1984
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito110 S.; Ppbd.; 16,5x24,5cm. Ecken bestoßen; Ebd. etwas unfrisch; innen guter Zustand.
Publicado por Perioodika 3. Auflage Tallinn 1984, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHln. 119 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Excellent with no marks. Minimal use. Second edition.
Publicado por Tallinn:, Verlag Perioodika,, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 29 S., 4°, Br., mit farbigen Illustrationen von Iivi Raudsepp-Sampu. (LVBR10/5) Band: 0.
Publicado por Tallinn:, Perioodika,, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 119 S., 8°, HLn., illustriert von Edgar Valter. (HR5) Band: 0.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. 2.nd. Ready to send, the binding is slightly scuffed and the flyleaf is scuffed. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. In englischer Sprache. 46 p. 8°.
Publicado por Perioodika Publishers, 1993
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has slight bowing to covers, light rubbing to covers, a light smudge near outer edge of front cover. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; a solid, attractive copy.
Publicado por Perioodika
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tallinn, Perioodika., 1987
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond edition (with publisher's review letter laid in). Includes: photos of authors, book covers and pages, plus an index of names. Translated from Estonian by Arthur Robert Hone and Oleg Mutt. 414 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good, with very good dust jacket (edgewear at spine crown).
Publicado por Perioodika,, 1981
Librería: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. (2farb.)Ill.: Edgar Valter. 119 S., 21,5cm, 2farb.ill.OHLn (Ecken bestoßen) Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1987
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1989
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Rea, P. Ilustrador. First. Very good minus with folds to cover. in original wraps. Two Estonian folk tales, translated into German. Illustrated by P. Rea. 32p., text in German(Deutsch). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Perioodika, Tallinn, 1983
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Salupuu, V. (photos) Ilustrador. First. Fine in original wraps. 30p., text in English, German, Russian and Estonian. Photos of the open air theatre and previous song and dance festivals. Nifty introduction to the phenomenon of the Estonian folk celebrations held every few years near Tallinn. This effusion of Estonian folk culture was held every few years in modern times, traces its roots to a fest first held 500 years ago. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.