Paul and sons (78 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Goldaev, Pavel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SOFTCOVER. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small octavo, 232pp, inscribed by Fahey, b/w photos, tight binding, clean throughout, colorful wraps with mild wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Goldaev, Pavel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Adventures of the F.1 Racing Rabbits Monaco. Goldaev, Pavel (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,20
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Goldaev, Pavel (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd.,Kegan Paul, Tranch. . ., [London]
- Manuscrito
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 8,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 14 x 9 cm. Postally nused.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., LTD. and J. Curwen & Sons, LTD, London 1924
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaRareeclectic
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (NAP, 1924 on the title page). 'With Numerous Musical Illustrations in the Text.' You can see the covers in the photos. Nice color. Blue with a hint of purple. The spine is a darker blue. The gilt lettering on the spine is nicely bright. It is faded away at the bottom w…here the publisher's name can be seen in small letters. The cover edges are in very good shape. There are tiny specks of rubbing at the corners. The page edges look very good. The spine looks pretty straight. The book is solidly bound from cover to cover. The covers are nicely tight. The pages are exceptionally clean. I'm not finding any instances of soiling. That is also the case for the inside covers and end papers, with only one speck on the blank rear end paper. I'm not finding any instances of creasing. There are no markings of any kind. No attachments. And no one has written their name or anything else anywhere. A rather rare book.
Editorial: Kegan Paul Trench & Co Ltd j Curwen & Sons, Ltd, London 1925
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, Reino UnidoOopalba Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,56
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fair. Assumed First. Green cloth boards. Ex Boots Library with date label to rear pastedown. Remains of Library sticker to front cover. B/W frontis of Wagner. Contents in Good condition. Biography 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In. Goldaev, Pavel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Editorial: London New York : K. Paul, Trench, Trubner & co., ltd., J. Curwen & sons, ltd. ; E. P. Dutton & Co. 1927
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Provenance; from the Belfast Library and society for promoting knowledge with their bookplate (Book No. 780 Pulv., discarded). Physical description; xii, 537 p…ages : frontispiece (portrait) ; 24 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. vii-viii. Subjects; Composers - England - Biography - Dictionaries. Composers, English - Biography. Composers - Great Britain - Biography. Music - England - Bio-bibliography. Music - Great Britain. Musicians - Great Britain - Dictionaries. Musicians - England - Biography. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Dictionary. Illustrated. 4 Kg.

Editorial: G. P. Putnam & Sons, ST. PAUL, MINN 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,79
Envío por EUR 4,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: As New. tight binding, crisp pages, light staining to edges, sharp corners written in Hebrew; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,38
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Goldaev, Pavel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,49
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Goldaev, Pavel (ilustrador).

Editorial: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. &Charles Scribner's Sons, London 1893
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Antiquarian Shop, Bend, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Antiquarian Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 27,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Cloth. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 175pp. bound in brown cloth lettered and stamped in gilt, edges rubbed with spine tip chipping, illustrated, a good copy.

Editorial: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner : J. Curwen & Sons ; E.P. Dutton, London & New York 1925
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino UnidoGwyn Tudur Davies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 14,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hbk, xiii, 348p. : ill., music ; 23cm. Some bumping to head and tail of spine, light foxing to preliminary and rear pages o/w a very clean copy in good condition. [Instrumentation and orchestration - Orchestra and orchestral music - Music History and criticism] d602 / m11356.

Editorial: London New York : K. Paul, Trench, Trubner & co., ltd., J. Curwen & sons, ltd. ; E. P. Dutton & Co. 1927
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Provenance; from the Belfast Library and society for promoting knowledge with their bookplate (Book No. 780 Pulv., discarded). Physical description; xii, 537 p…ages : frontispiece (portrait) ; 24 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. vii-viii. Subjects; Composers - England - Biography - Dictionaries. Composers, English - Biography. Composers - Great Britain - Biography. Music - England - Bio-bibliography. Music - Great Britain. Musicians - Great Britain - Dictionaries. Musicians - England - Biography. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Dictionary. Illustrated. 2 Kg.
Editorial: Paul G. Mehlin & Sons, New York 1916
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado Pioneer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very good. (ca. 1916). 15 unnumbered pages. "Mehlin family, manufacturers of the superb Mehlin Piano" Sticker present on front cover, "The Darrow Music Co.". Very good, wrappers. (107).

Editorial: London : Routledge & Kegan Paul for Reckitt & Sons 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : xii, 137 pages : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 23 cm. Subjects : Prosthodontics History. Dentistry History. Dentures History. History of Dentistry. Tooth, A…rtificial history. 3 Kg.

Editorial: London : Routledge & Kegan Paul for Reckitt & Sons 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : xii, 137 pages : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 23 cm. Subjects : Prosthodontics History. Dentistry History. Dentures History. History of Dentistry. Tooth, A…rtificial history. 1 Kg.

Editorial: London : K. Paul, Trench, Trübner ; New York : C. Scribner's Sons 1894
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good copy in contemporary gilt-blocked maroon cloth boards, now sun-toned along the spine. Corners, spine cover and endbands somewhat rubbed. Text edges, preliminary and final leaves foxed, with the interior remaining tight, bright and clean. A strong and well-preserved example overall. Provenance; Bookplate…of Henry William Hoskyns. Series; Books about books. Physical description; xiii, 224 pages : illustrations, plates ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; The craft of binding -- Early Italian bindings -- French bindings -- English bindings -- Conclusion. Subjects; Bookbinding. History. Gold-tooled bindings. Europe. 19th century. Illustrated. Plates. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,54
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThe Formula One season begins again for the Racing Rabbits in sunny Melbourne, Australia.rnWith lots of thrills and spills, lets see who will taste victory at the Albert Park circuit.rnSome of the Racing Rabbits competing in this .
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons / Paul Hamlyn 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,70
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Size:8.5x11.75 inches 560pp., illus. Covers just slightly sprung, else very good condition with text clean and unmarked and binding sound without a dust jacket.
Editorial: London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd. J. Curwen & Sons, Ltd. 1927. 1927
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 34,63
Envío por EUR 16,49Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
xii+538pp. 8vo. Original buckram, panels flecked, lower panel somewhat buckled. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Offsetting to endpapers, foxing to upper edge. A very good copy. First edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,49
Envío por EUR 61,39Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The Formula One season begins again for the Racing Rabbits in sunny Melbourne, Australia.With lots of thrills and spills, lets see who will taste victory at the Albert Park circuit. Some of the Racing Rabbits competing in this years season will include Ricciardo Rabbit, Vettel Rabbit, Hamilton Rab…bit, Alonso Rabbit and Stacey Speeds Racing Rabbit. Who will stand on the podium and hold up the cup in victory at the Melbourne Formula One Grand Prix! Lets find out.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Goldaev, Pavel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Paul Hamlin London (Jarrold and Sons), London (Norwich) 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, ItaliaBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Volume: 1 29 X 20, 445, innumerevoli illstrazione colori e b/n, Brossura, in inglese.