Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Horizons Book Pub Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0932279015 ISBN 13: 9780932279019
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Horizons Book Pub Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0932279015 ISBN 13: 9780932279019
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Southwest Inside Out: An Illustrated Guide to the Land and Its History This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por New Horizons Pub Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1884687342 ISBN 13: 9781884687341
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy, and unmarked copy in very good condition. No exterior blemishes, and only the faintest wear around the edge of the cover. DM.
Publicado por New Horizons Pub Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1884687342 ISBN 13: 9781884687341
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pub Horizons February 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0942280636 ISBN 13: 9780942280630
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por New Horizons Pub Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1884687342 ISBN 13: 9781884687341
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Reading copy only. Pages 27-30 detached, but present. Front hinge cracked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NEW HORIZONS BOOK PUB., MARINA DEL REY, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0932279015 ISBN 13: 9780932279019
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 1ST. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "TO MICHAEL, YOU ARE A TRUE ADEVENTURER.". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Publicado por New Horizons Pub Co
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. New Horizons Pub Co. Paperback. Like New.
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 4th Edition.
Publicado por New Horizons Pub. Corp, 1979
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. A nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ is missing. Cover has minor wear. Price on flyleaf. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Publicado por New Horizons Pub. Corp, 1979
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. 2nd. Second edition. Large brown hardbound without jacket. Gentle wear at corners, mild tanning of edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Horizons Pub., 1997
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Horizons, 1997. Hard cover, first edition; signed and inscribed by author. VG condition in VG dust jacket; a nice clean copy. signed.
Publicado por Wild Horizons Pub
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2014 Large , VG, an illustrated guide to the land and its history, ISBN 978-1-879728-06-6.
EUR 36,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Moran, Matthew; Moran, Suzannah Ilustrador. 346 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Legacy of a Gentle Genius: The Life of A.M.O. Smith. Cebeci, Tuncer. Published by Horizons Pub, 1999. 235p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib ISBN 10: 0966846117ISBN 13: 9780966846119 Apollo Milton Olin Smith (usually referred to as A.M.O. Smith) (July 2, 1911 May 1, 1997) was an important figure in the aerodynamics field at Douglas Aircraft from 1938 to 1975 and an early pioneer in the area of computational fluid dynamicsmember of the Long Beach Glider Club along with John Pierce, one of the earliest glider clubs in southern California. While at Caltech, he built and tested a number of rockets with Professor Theodore von Kármán's students Frank Malina, Edward Forman, Jack Parsons and Tsien Hsue-shen. This work led to the formation of Aerojet and the Jet Propulsion Laboratory several years laterIn October 1942 he went on a leave of absence, at the request of General H.H. Arnold, to help organize and develop the newly formed Aerojet company as its first Chief Engineer. Under his guidance, the engineering organization at Aerojet grew from six people to over 400 by the time he left. This period saw the development and quantity production of the JATO type rocket at Aerojet. 40.00.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Moran, Matthew; Moran, Suzannah Ilustrador. 346 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th pap/map edition. 207 pages. 10.75x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.