Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row December 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060677201 ISBN 13: 9780060677206
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060145048 ISBN 13: 9780060145040
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060870346 ISBN 13: 9780060870348
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row 1973. (Roots of the Right Readings in Fascist, Racist and Elitist, 1973
ISBN 10: 0061361666 ISBN 13: 9780061361661
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060117869 ISBN 13: 9780060117863
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edges of DJ ruffled, chipped, and rubbed. Pages clean and bright, binding square and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060122439 ISBN 13: 9780060122430
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060263954 ISBN 13: 9780060263959
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used. Williams, Garth Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060100486 ISBN 13: 9780060100483
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Harper & Row, 1973, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060265345 ISBN 13: 9780060265342
Librería: Jan Baker, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Noelle Massena Ilustrador. Not stated. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Not stated. Ex-Library. DJ flaps glued to inside cover. Cardpocket and library stickers on front endpage. Other library stamps on title page, etc. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harper & Row, 1973, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060126027 ISBN 13: 9780060126025
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. Hard Cover. VG-/VG-. 266 p., index, notes. Cover faded, edges lightly soiled, sticker inside back cover. DJ: Chipped, corners heavily worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060655356 ISBN 13: 9780060655358
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060653973 ISBN 13: 9780060653972
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pristine copy, both within and without. Contents bright and unmarked. Previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060147598 ISBN 13: 9780060147594
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060119861 ISBN 13: 9780060119867
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060103361 ISBN 13: 9780060103361
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060611553 ISBN 13: 9780060611552
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060103361 ISBN 13: 9780060103361
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has some shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 006064172X ISBN 13: 9780060641726
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row New York 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060205776 ISBN 13: 9780060205775
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound Good. 8vo, 32, No DJ. General wear to book. Spine is slightly turned. Small dot of red crayon on title page. Covers are lightly rubbed.
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. First. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-06-012602-7. Call numbers on label on spine of d/j under mylar, d/j taped on, library stamps on all page edges, withdrawn stamp on front endpaper, pocket in rear. 266 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060117869 ISBN 13: 9780060117863
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 006014176X ISBN 13: 9780060141769
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Harper & Row, NY, c.1973, 1st., 8vo., hardcover, 156pp., water-stain to upper corner margin of front cover & text, foxed foredges, ow G/G $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060119861 ISBN 13: 9780060119867
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. Dj clipeed with a couple of small tears light foxing to top-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 006022794X ISBN 13: 9780060227944
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Remainder mark on bottom of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, (1973)., New York, 1973
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Later Issue. Near Fine in Dust Jacket with a minor edge tear and a tear almost across the corner of the inside back flap, Good.
Publicado por Harper and Row; edition (1973-01-01), 1973
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has hinge crack(s). Has minor tearing. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Harper and Row; edition (1973-01-01), 1973
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. **Has staining** Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY. 1973. Harper & Row., 1973
ISBN 10: 0060117869 ISBN 13: 9780060117863
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblack cloth hardbound 4to (quarto). large book. dustwrapper in protective plastic. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. erasure spot on front flyleaf, otherwise contents free of all markings. dustwrapper in near fine cond. rubbing on rear, 1" tear on rear top, spine chipped at top, not price clipped (no price listed). high quality book club edition (cloth cover, sewn binding) nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder markings etc ~ b&w photo illustrated frontis. & title pg. xiii+319p. appendix. bibliography. index. "illustrated with 60 photos and 49 line drawings". archaeology. ancient history. history of astronomy. prehistory. mythology. folklore. ancient religion. cosmology. archaeoastronomy. astroarchaeology. astromythology.~ Gerald Hawkins, author of Stonehenge Decoded and Splendor in the Sky, here explores many intriguing facets of the wisdom of ancient man. First he tells about the astro~archaeological work done at Stonehenge itself, that eighth wonder of the ancient world~an architectural gem, awesome, haunting, strangely beautiful. On the day of the summer solstice, his group took pictures of the rising sun over the heel stone, Hawkins considers just what it is that makes a civilization. Again he goes to make a study of enormous ancient drawings in the Peruvian desert, those vast linear Nasca lines which can be appreciated only from the air. Yet their makers couldn't have seen them from the air. How and why were they made? Hawkins and his associates made measurements and calculations but came to the conclusion that they are not oriented toward sun, moon, or stars. Their mystery remains unsolved~gigantic lizard, spider, flower, monkey. The author explores Machu Picchu and its temple. He reviews Heyerdahl's theory of Kon~Tiki and the passage to the Pacific islands from the west coast of South America, Hawkins then explores the activities of the United States mound builders, some of whose works are oriented toward the sun. He looks at Mayan ruins in Central America. He makes astro~surveys of the temples of the Nile, the Great Temple of Karnak, the temple of Amon~Ra, where the pharaoh made his sun observations, and other temples. Hawkins' assumption is that anything which shows today as clearly astronomical was known in antiquity to the builders. He offers perceptive speculations on how much longer our civilization will continue, and digs into many legends and myths concerned with the ancient civilizations which still have reference in the modern world.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row 1973-01-01, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060605472 ISBN 13: 9780060605476
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Used - good, no dustjacket. Spine cloth faded & slightly scuffed, a very nice, solid copy with bright, unmarked pages.