French forum (136 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (136)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum, Publishers, Lexington, KY 1983

    0917058496 / 9780917058493

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Paperback. Glossy, stiff dark blue printed wrappers. 128pp. Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Publishers, Incorporated 1983

    091705847X / 9780917058479

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 1987

    0917058674 / 9780917058677

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 1981

    0917058240 / 9780917058240

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,69

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 183 pp., Paperback, inscribed by author on front free endpaper, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum, Publishers, Lexington, Kentucky 1991

    091705881X / 9780917058813

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. (1992), Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 231pp., glossy trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked, French Forum Monograph #77.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum, Publishers, Lexington, Kentucky 1981

    0917058240 / 9780917058240

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. (1981), Good/no dj, octavo, 183pp., blue glossy trade softcover, a number of creases on both covers, binding tight, text unmarked, #25 of French Forum Monograph series.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lexington, Kentucky: French Forum, Publishers 1982

    0917058356 / 9780917058356

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,34

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 279p, with a list of subscribers, a VG pbk [0917058356].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum, Publishers, Lexington, Kentucky 1981

    0917058240 / 9780917058240

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. (1981), Very Good Plus/no dj, octavo, 183pp., glossy blue trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked, light cover wear, French Forum Mongraphs #25, Presented & Signed on front free endpaper: "For E. With thoughts of Court Street where this "humanist" took shape, Hope.". Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Publishers, Incorporated 1994

    0917058895 / 9780917058899

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub, Lexington, KY, (1984) 1984

    091705850X / 9780917058509

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good Plus. A Good Plus internally clean and solid paperback copy with some light cover wear. #.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum 1980

    0917058186 / 9780917058189

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 137pp. Lightly rubbed cover, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum 1982

    0917058356 / 9780917058356

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0917058356.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 1982

    0917058313 / 9780917058318

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,42

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0917058313.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 1984

    0917058534 / 9780917058530

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Refurbished library b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum, Lexington, KY 1983

    091705847X / 9780917058479

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Paperback. Glossy, stiff printed wrappers. 127pp. Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 1982

    0917058348 / 9780917058349

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,64

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0917058348.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum 1979

    0917058127 / 9780917058127

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 5,64

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0917058127.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub, Lexington, KY, (1991) 1991

    091705878X / 9780917058783

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good Plus. First Paperback. Good Plus, internally clean, solid paperback. Cover irregularly faded, internally solid and Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 1998

    0917058917 / 9780917058912

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaStony Hill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Larger format trade softcover bound in orange paper covers printed in black, binding square and tight, numerous light pencil notes and underlines by a medieval French scholar, his name on front endpaper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum 1979

    0917058127 / 9780917058127

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,85

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0917058127.

  • Editorial: French Forum Pub 1991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de Americamountain

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,75

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. exlibrary book rebound to a hardcover, usual library markings and stickers, light wear to cover and pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum, Publishers, Lexinigton 1977

    0917058054 / 9780917058059

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    163p., original stiff printed wrappers (French Forum monagraphs, 6).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Publishers, Lexinigiton 1983

    0917058437 / 9780917058431

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Edited by Rupert T. Pickens. 164p., original stiff printed wrappers. Contains niine English-language essays by major scholars. (French Forum monographs, 44).

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: French Forum 1980

    0917058178 / 9780917058172

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tudor Cottage Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTudor Cottage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Author inscription on front fly leaf.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 1976

    091705802X / 9780917058028

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,73

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:091705802X.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 1989

    0917058739 / 9780917058738

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchool Haus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1989 paperback/minor wear on the cover & along the page block edges/clean & unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Pub 2000

    0917058933 / 9780917058936

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,99

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 1

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Publishers, Lexington 1978

    0917058070 / 9780917058073

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    221p., original stiff printed wrappers (light paper foxing on the outer wrappers (French Forum monographs, 8).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: French Forum Publishers, Lexington 1990

    0917058755 / 9780917058752

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    151p., original stiff printed wrappers (The Edward C. Armstrong monographs on medieval literature, 5).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: First edition, published by French Forum, Publishers, Lexington, Kentucky, 1977. 1977

    0917058038 / 9780917058035

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,47

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a trade size softcover book. Top of spine and bottom corner of front cover are bumped. A little light soiling around cover edges. 169 pages with a bibliography.