Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ferment Press (edition 3rd), 1991
ISBN 10: 0960531815 ISBN 13: 9780960531813
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ferment Press (edition 3rd), 1991
ISBN 10: 0960531815 ISBN 13: 9780960531813
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Third edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Trade paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers. Binding square and tight. No creasing to spine. No loose pages. No highlighting, notation, or remainder marks. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Trade paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear to covers/pages. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent booksellers. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ferment Press, San Leandro, California, 1991
ISBN 10: 0960531815 ISBN 13: 9780960531813
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. 3rd Edition. Stated Third Edition With No Printing Indicated. Includes Bibliographical References, Index And Glossary. Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering. The Cover Has Light Wear And A Few Scratches On The Back. Faint Staining To The Fore And Lower Edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ferment Press, San Leandro, CA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0960531815 ISBN 13: 9780960531813
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. 3rd Edition. 71 pgs. Drawings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Leandro, California: Ferment Press, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0960531815 ISBN 13: 9780960531813
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Very Good. Third Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-9605318-1-5. Pencil underlining throughout, small ink note on back of rear endpaper, covers very slightly edgeworn. 71 pages.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 3rd Edition.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. creased cover tip.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sagging Meniscus/A Ferment Press Book, U.S.A., 2015
ISBN 10: 0986144592 ISBN 13: 9780986144592
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condición: Fine. 2015 printing of the 1979 original. A FINE, bright, clean, tight copy sans flaws. "By a singular ruse, the author of this account obtained entrance to the most exclusive party in the scientific world of the 20th century: The Einstein Centennial Symposium at the Institute for Advanced Study in Princeton, New Jersey, on March 14-18, 1979. Admission was denied to all but a hand-picked group of celebrities; Nobel Prize winners, surviving members of Einstein's family, renowned Einstein scholars and historians, and journalists. Unbeknownst to the organizers of the event, Mr. Lisker turned out to be the only journalist present with the scientific competence to cover the entirety of this unique event. The result is a gripping and fascinating story that is both informed and humane, scientifically credible and politically aware." 89 pages. GN12.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.