Publicado por Ecole Polytechnique, 2004
ISBN 10: 2730211446 ISBN 13: 9782730211444
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de l'école polytechnique, 2010
ISBN 10: 2730215743 ISBN 13: 9782730215749
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de l'école polytechnique, 2011
ISBN 10: 2730215743 ISBN 13: 9782730215749
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de l'école polytechnique, 2010
ISBN 10: 2730215743 ISBN 13: 9782730215749
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de l'école polytechnique, 2011
ISBN 10: 2730215743 ISBN 13: 9782730215749
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de l'Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal, 1997
Librería: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. In-8 broché (235x170 mm) de 304 pages. Généralités et normes. Microtamisage. Coagulation et floculation. Décantation. Filtration. Désinfection. Adoucissement par précipitation. Absorption et échanges d'ions. Elimination du fer et du manganèse. Stabilisation de l'eau. Fluoruration et défluoruration des eaux. Dessalement des eaux saumâtres et des eaux de mer.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ellipses / Ecole Polytechnique, Paris, 2005
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Tres Bon Etat. 358 pp. Format: 16x24 - Quatre leçons: Faut-il etre moderne, Les deux cultures, Penser le XXe siecle, La question des limites.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de l'école polytechnique, 2005
ISBN 10: 2730211683 ISBN 13: 9782730211680
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por École polytechnique, 2005
ISBN 10: 2730213368 ISBN 13: 9782730213363
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por École polytechnique, Département de sciences économiques, 2002
ISBN 10: 2730209646 ISBN 13: 9782730209649
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Ecole Polytechnique - 1988, 1988
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEcole Polytechnique - 1988, in-8 broché, 175 pages Etat moyen mais cela reste un bon exemplaire de travail - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Thèse de l'Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Zurich - 1960, 1960
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThèse de l'Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Zurich - 1960, petit in-8, broché, 57 pages, 1 planche photographique hors-texte Très bon état, envoi signé de l'auteur - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ecole polytechnique, Paris, 1980
ISBN 10: 2730200193 ISBN 13: 9782730200196
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Publicado por Ellipses (Ecole Polytechnique), Paris,, 1986
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroschiert/Taschenbuch. 208 S. (26 cm) OBrosch. 1ere Edition. Außen etwas gealtert; guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Sprache / Language: Französisch.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gauthier-Villars / Libraire Du Bureau Des Longitudes, De l'Ecole Polytechnique, Paris, 1933
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Wrappers. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Contents Clean, Pages Uncut. Wrappers Detached, Lacking Spine. Ownership Signature Of Caltech Mathematics Professor A D. Michal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CREST-Ecole polytechnique, 1995
ISBN 10: 2909188132 ISBN 13: 9782909188133
Librería: Violet's Bookstack, Ontario, ON, Canada
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. softcover, the last few pages of the book are loose but are still present, 149pp., there is a little edgewear to the covers, little light colored staining inside the front cover, minor light colored staining inside the back cover,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por CREST - Ecole polytechnique, Paris, 1992
ISBN 10: 2909188027 ISBN 13: 9782909188027
Librería: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: -- Good --. 81 p. -- Les Cahiers du Crest, 6 -- Library-Copy with a sticker on the back and a mark on the index page, in total: good copy. Politik.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de l'école polytechnique, 2002
ISBN 10: 2730208372 ISBN 13: 9782730208376
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres bon. Editions de l'école polytechnique collection , 2002. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ecole Polytechnique Montreal, 2001
ISBN 10: 2553009364 ISBN 13: 9782553009365
Librería: Textsellers, Hampton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Paperback, 487 pp. 2nd Edition. Light edge wear, else text clean. In French. Book.
Publicado por Centre de Mathématiques Ecole Polytechnique - 1974, 1974
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUniversité Scientifique et Médicale de Grenoble, Laboratoire de Mathématiques pures associé au CNRS. Séminaire Lejeune - Tessier, Centre de Mathématiques Ecole Polytechnique - 1974, format A4, broché, 77 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris: Les Editions de Ecole Polytechnique. Printed in France, 2011
ISBN 10: 2730215697 ISBN 13: 9782730215695
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LOGIC]. Gilles Dowek. "Les demonstrations et les algorithmes: Introduction a la logique et a la calculabilite [French]." Paris: Les Editions de Ecole Polytechnique, 2010. First edition. French language. Softcover. Nonfiction academic book on logic and algorithms with bibliography. 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches. 13 oz. 194 pages. Text clean. Fine condition. ISBN: 9782730215695. "Alternately a branch of philosophy, mathematics and computer science, logic studies the methods that make it possible to establish that a statement is true, such as reasoning and calculation.This book is an introduction to the fundamental concepts of contemporary logic, those of proof, computable function, model, and set. It presents a series of both negative and positive results: Church's undecidability theorem, Godel's incompleteness theorem, the semi-decidability theorem of provability, which have profoundly changed our conception of reasoning, of calculation and, ultimately, of truth itself.".
Publicado por Ecole Polytechnique, 1980
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 159 pp., paperback, handstamp to front free endpaper, light wear to spine, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. French language. 7.80x5.51x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Gauthier-Villars, Librairie de l'Ecole Polytechnique, Paris, 1871
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, 16 pages de catalogue de l'éditeur et 498 pages, non coupées, avec in-fine, XI planches dépliantes avec de nombreuses figures. in-8 Couverture papier défraîchie avec faibles taches, ainsi qu'un triangle de 4/6 cm. remplacé le long de la gouttière par un papier à l'identique prélevé sur le dernier plat ; quelques faibles rousseurs éparses à l'intérieur, sinon, recouvert de cellophane, bon état d'usage.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de l'école polytechnique, 2010
ISBN 10: 2730215727 ISBN 13: 9782730215725
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.