Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1965
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume II. 112 pages, with color illustrations. Previous owner's name on inside cover, along with original jacket flap, now tipped in. English/German dual language text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1966
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume I. Second Edition. 110 pages, with color illustrations. Previous owner's name on inside cover, along with original jacket flap, now tipped in.
Publicado por Druchwerkstätten Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1993
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito144 S 17,5 x 24,5 cm, Illustr. Hardcover, Namenseintrag, SW-Zeichnungen, gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1979
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFaltblatt. Sehr gut erhalten.
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, Germany, 1964
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Various (Photographs) Ilustrador. The cover of this all-in-German book is in excellent condition, save for minimal edge/corner wear and rubbing. DJ is unclipped and presents with rubbing/scuffing/discoloration with age, edge/corner wear, and creasing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, GR, 1970
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. In German and English. Book is in near fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is generally fresh and bright, with light wear along edges and at corners. 8vo. 151 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Finthen Bei Mainz, Germany, 1963
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Volume One only. No color standards chart laid in. Book is crisp and clean in light blue cloth boards with insignia in gilt on front. Binding is tight and pages are unmarked. One corner is lightly bumped. Inked date on front free endpage. Dust jacket has moderate wear at corners and rubbing to front and rear. Color illustrations of markings throughout. Text is in English. 8vo. 110 pp. In protective Mylar.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1966
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Narrative in English and German. 256 pages including the index. Dust jacket has scar near bottom of spine that has been colored in. 1/2" chips on spine ends and corners.
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1970
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. English and German text; Luftwaffe aircraft markings; hundreds of photographs.
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, Germany, 1970
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWritten in German and English. The secretive Luftwaffe activity during the years shortly after the Versaille treaty which prohibited such activity. Underground activity thus the term Moles. 4to Blue boards stamped in silver on spine. 9 5/8" tall. 151 pages printed on slick paper. 235 numbered illustrations - mainly B&W vintage photos with a few sketches. "mit 235 Fotos und skizzen!" written in red ink on title page - also all of the illustrations are hand numbered with red ink. no jacket - Fine condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1969
Librería: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Alemania
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condición: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; Leinen, ; ill. oU ( OU randrissig); Großformat. 218 p. sehr viele Fotos; Zustand: Leinen- Einband gut; innen: gering nachgedunkelt; sonst gut, kein Besitzvermerk; Versand EURO 4.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Finthen Bei Mainz, 1965
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. 112 pages. Blue binding with silver lettering on front cover. Profusely illustrated in color and B/W. Light rubbing to covers. Dust Jacket has one inch tear at top corner tip of back cover. Some wear and small tears to Jacket at spine ends and bottom corner tip of back cover. Covers of Jacket heavily rubbed. Photos of book on request.
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Finthen bei Mainz, Germany, 1964
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Lt. blue/grey cloth binding only slightly rubbed at spine ends & corners; leaf edges browned & smudged. Dj rubbed at extremities; edges chipped; surface scuffed & abraded, now protected in mylar cover. ; Many b&w illustrations; text in German.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" ; 192 pages.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1988 ISBN 10: 3873410621 / ISBN 13: 9783873410626, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Suiza
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. Einige Illustrationen. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar 117 Seiten. Sprache: deu.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Finthen Bei Mainz, 1963
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 9 1/2 by 6 3/4 inches, 110 pages, includes color standard page. Stated Volume I in introduction. Jacket is tattered, one by four inch hole in middle of front cover, edges tape re-inforced, various faults. Binding has little wear but tape stain where jacket was taped down. Pages clean.
Publicado por Mainz:, Verlag Dieter Hoffmann,, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 143 S., 8°, Pbd., mit Zeichnungen und Farbfotos. (LVK48) Band: 0.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann Mainz 1966; 1965, 1966
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good dust jacket. 112p Previous owner's name., Previous owner's embossed stamp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1975
ISBN 10: 3873410184 ISBN 13: 9783873410183
Librería: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomit Abb. 17 X 24 cm 119 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Brosch. OHNE Schutzumschlag 520 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, Germany, 1966
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. German and English text. 'The Knights Cross Bearers of the Luftwaffe, 1939-1945, Volume 1, Fighter Pilots'. Brief descriptions of the Knight's Cross holders amongst the Luftwaffe's fighter pilots. Includes numerous b/w photographs. 256pp. DJ laminated, the lamination is now separating from the DJ. Rubbing to edges of DJ, heavier to the upper edge which has some marbling along with a 0.75cm closed tear near the front DJ corner and chipping to the head of the DJ spine. Enthält zahlreiche Schwarzweißfotos. 256 Seiten. DJ laminiert, die Laminierung löst sich nun vom DJ. Abrieb an den Kanten des DJ, stärker am oberen Rand, der etwas Marmorierung aufweist, zusammen mit einem 0,75 cm langen geschlossenen Riss in der Nähe der vorderen DJ-Ecke und Absplitterungen am Kopf des DJ-Rückens.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1998
ISBN 10: 3980584801 ISBN 13: 9783980584807
Librería: Antiquariat Bücher-Oase, Wilhelmshaven, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr. kartoniert, Condición: Gut, 81 S., mit Beiträgen von den Hrsg. und Rainer Volp, Konzeption und Organisation der Ausstellung: Thomas Duttenhoefer, mit einigen Abb., Kunstausstellung zum 93. Deutschen Katholikentag in Mainz Size: 4°,
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, Germany, 1964
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Various (Photographs) Ilustrador. The cover of this all-in-German book is in excellent condition, save for minimal edge/corner wear and rubbing. DJ is unclipped and presents with rubbing/scuffing/discoloration with age, edge/corner wear, chip to head of spine, and creasing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann Mainz, 1966
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good dust jacket. 110p Previous owner's name., Previous owner's embossed stamp.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Finthen bei Mainz, 1964
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Contents bright & clean, no markings, binding tight; dj lightly edge-rubbed, now housed in transparent mylar wrapper for protection. 192 pp., chiefly b&w photos. Text in German. Photo-Volume of Luftwaffe aircraft 1933-1945.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1968
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. nice copy; photographic history with captions in English and German.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann ( 1945 ), Mainz, GER, 1945
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. Octavo, 176 pages, cloth Short on text, looonng on photographs of the German Air Force.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1966
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Illustrated with b/w/ photographic portraits. 256 pages in German and English. 4to, grey-blue cloth. Mainz: Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, (1966). Toning and small soil marks to covers and spine, as well as to end papers. Previous price penned to front end paper. Very good copy lacking dust wrapper.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann,, Mainz,, 1990
ISBN 10: 3873410699 ISBN 13: 9783873410695
Librería: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito271 S. m. zahlr. Abb. Pbd. SU. Vorderdeckel wenig angestaubt, sonst gut erhalten. de.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1974
ISBN 10: 3873410176 ISBN 13: 9783873410176
Librería: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritozahlr. Abb. 19 X 26 cm 264 Seiten Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 750 gr.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1976
Librería: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Illus.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, Germany, 1967
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Volume III only. In German and English. Book and unpriced dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos and diagrams as well as full-color Luftwaffe markings and emblems throughout. 8vo. 112 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.