Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. January 2004 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. There is an approximately once inch tear at the bottom of the dust jacket and some scuff marks along the spine of the dust jacket. An old price sticker is affixed to the back. Otherwise, the dust jacket is in quite good, clean condition. The boards are in very good condition, the text is clean and the binding is tight. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Limited, West Chester, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. First American Edition of German original. Minor bump at top of dustjacket spine, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. "From the archives of two recognized experts in the field of Luftwaffe historical research the often unique material for this book was taken. There is hardly anyone to equal Messrs. Ries and Obermaier in their task of gradually closing the still existing gaps in the history of Luftwaffe development as far as the air war from 1939 to 1945 is concerned." PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in archival black and white photography with accompanyiing descriptive captions. "For the first time a comprehensive view is available of a rather special area on the fringe of the air war that, due to the turbulent events between 1939 and 1945, had been known only to those directly involved." 192 pages. LF4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer, West Chester, 1992
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First. larger-format; very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, West Chester, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in As New condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Detailed historic photos throughout. 4to. 192 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages.
Publicado por Dieter Hoffmann, 1966
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good-. Adolf Galland, foreword; 256 pages; text in ENGLISH & GERMAN; b/w photos throughout; contents clean; 11.75" tall; light shelf wear/ fading to edges of blue cover with gilt cross on front; chips, tears & creases to dj in new protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This classic photo volume on the North African campaign is a gripping study of one of the major campaigns of the Second World War. From the point-of-view of Luftwaffe pilots and crews the reader is shown the campaign from its outset - from the initial victories, to the final battles in Tunisia. Each arm of the Luftwaffe is presented - from the Stuka and "Zerstorer" units to the fighter units JG 27 and JG 53 "Pik As." The various Fallschirmjager (Paratrooper) units are also covered, as is the "Hermann Goring" Division which was totally destroyed in the final battles in Tunisia. This volume includes many action and up-close photographs of all of the aircraft used by the Luftwaffe - from the Messerschmitt Bf 109's and Junkers Ju 87's, to the Messerschmitt Me 323 "Gigant" transport planes - and also covers the many personalities, includding Hans-Joachim Marseille whose 151 aerial victories over the desert are legendary. Werner Held is the author of many books on the Luftwaffe including German Fighter Units Over Russia, The Messerschmitt Bf 110 (with Holger Nauroth), and German Fighters in World War II - The Day Fighters & The Night Fighters (with Holger Nauroth), all from Schiffer Military History. Ernst Obermaier is the author with Karl Ries of Luftwaffe Rudder Markings 1936-1945, available from Schiffer Military History. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military 1997-01-07, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dual English / German text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Valuable reference to rudder markings of many pilots, including aircraft type and unit. Valuable reference to rudder markings of many pilots, including aircraft type and unit. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Pub., West Chester, PA, 1992, Presumed First Edition, 1992
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: Albion Books, Irvine, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. As New/FN DJ, HB, 4to., 237 pgs. A splendid, fresh, tight and unmarked copy. Short crease of upper free corner of front DJ flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, West Chester, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: Captain's Book Shoppe LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust Jacket: closed tear at top of spine, crease at head of dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed. Firm, but cocked spine. No marks or highlights inside of book. Creases on page 221 (please refer to photo). Dog-ear, bottom corner purposely folded to mark page. Bottom corner crease bottom of page 199 - 222. Sharp / glossy dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, 1970
ISBN 10: 3873410001 ISBN 13: 9783873410008
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. Mild age toning to pages. Text in German and English. 192pp, fully illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403379 ISBN 13: 9780887403378
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Valuable reference to rudder markings of many pilots, including aircraft type and unit.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Verlag Dieter Hoffmann, Mainz, 1966
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Narrative in English and German. 256 pages including the index. Dust jacket has scar near bottom of spine that has been colored in. 1/2" chips on spine ends and corners.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887403433 ISBN 13: 9780887403439
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This classic photo volume on the North African campaign is a gripping study of one of the major campaigns of the Second World War. From the point-of-view of Luftwaffe pilots and crews the reader is shown the campaign from its outset - from the initial victories, to the final battles in Tunisia. Each arm of the Luftwaffe is presented - from the Stuka and "Zerstorer" units to the fighter units JG 27 and JG 53 "Pik As." The various Fallschirmjager (Paratrooper) units are also covered, as is the "Hermann Goring" Division which was totally destroyed in the final battles in Tunisia. This volume includes many action and up-close photographs of all of the aircraft used by the Luftwaffe - from the Messerschmitt Bf 109's and Junkers Ju 87's, to the Messerschmitt Me 323 "Gigant" transport planes - and also covers the many personalities, includding Hans-Joachim Marseille whose 151 aerial victories over the desert are legendary. Werner Held is the author of many books on the Luftwaffe including German Fighter Units Over Russia, The Messerschmitt Bf 110 (with Holger Nauroth), and German Fighters in World War II - The Day Fighters and The Night Fighters (with Holger Nauroth), all from Schiffer Military History. Ernst Obermaier is the author with Karl Ries of Luftwaffe Rudder Markings 1936-1945, available from Schiffer Military History.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Meßkirch Gmeiner, 2018
Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Opb. 277 S. 303 gr.