Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Boring Books
ISBN 10: 0998030082 ISBN 13: 9780998030081
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boring Books 9/10/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0998030058 ISBN 13: 9780998030050
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Messy Marketplace: Selling Your Business in a World of Imperfect Buyers. Book.
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd ed.
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd ed.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boring, Bramley Books, (c) 1989., 1989
Librería: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoüberw. Ill., 141 S., In englischer und französischer Sprache. SU etwas unfrisch, sonst guter Zustand. In English and French language. Book jacket shows slight traces of usage, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 36 cm, gebunden Pp., mit goldgeprägtem Rücken, SU.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Have you ever wondered who creates all the magical objects in your favorite stories?Twelve-year-old Charlie Crumple is about to find out.When a mysterious voice and a last-minute summer job drop him inside Talisman, Incorporated-the secretive factory where his late father once worked-Charlie discovers enchanted objects are not only real, they are designed, crafted, and tested: flying carpets, talking mastheads, enchanted wands. and a thousand other magical necessities story heroes rely on.But magic isn't the only thing brewing inside the factory.Machines are breaking down. A key Talismith vanishes. A rival corporation is circling like a hangry dragon. And someone-hidden deep within the twisting halls of Talisman, Incorporated-seems determined to tear everything apart from the inside.Then come the clues. coded notes, dire warnings. that all point back to Charlie's father, a brilliant Talismith whose death has never quite made sense. The more Charlie investigates, the more questions he uncovers, and the more dangerous the mystery becomes.To uncover the truth, Charlie and his new friend Tess must team up with the factory's designers, crack his father's puzzles, finish a dangerous invention, and expose a traitor before it's too late.The clock is ticking. and if Charlie Crumple fails, happily-ever-after may vanish for good.Perfect for fans of Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Nevermoor, and Percy Jackson. The Talismiths: The Secret Saboteur is a fast-paced, mystery-filled middle-grade fantasy packed with humor, magical inventions, clever puzzles, found family, and the kind of wild i-MAGI-nation kids love. A summer job at a secret factory that makes magical objects for fairy tales becomes a race to stop a saboteur-and save happily ever after. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd ed.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.