Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Corners are bumped and crinkled.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1970
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Part of the Color Slide Program of the Great Masters.48 pages illustrated. All 25 slides are present. The backstrip is worn and the extremities are bumped.The covers re sunned. All the usual flaws of an ex-library book. The FFEP is discolored. The text is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1970
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Part of the Color Slide Program of the Great Masters.48 pages illustrated. All 25 slides are present. The backstrip is worn and the extremities are bumped.The covers re sunned. All the usual flaws of an ex-library book. The FFEP is discolored. The text is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1970
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Part of the Color Slide Program of the Great Masters.48 pages illustrated. All 25 slides are present. The backstrip is worn and the extremities are bumped.The covers re sunned. All the usual flaws of an ex-library book. The FFEP is discolored. The text is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1957
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Columbia University Press, New York, 1957. xv, 256 pages. 9.5 x 6.25", hardcover, no dj. No dj, Bowdoin College Library bookplate, blindstamp, spine label, text clean, tight, G/none.
Publicado por Midstate Litho, Endicott, NY, 1994
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good +. 26pgs, ill. exhibition catalogue.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1970
Librería: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition oversize hardcover. Includes all 20 slides in sleeves attached to front endpaper. 48 pages.
Publicado por New York: Columbia University Press, 1957, 1957
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, boards, dustwrapper, xv + 256pp., tables. First edition. VG-/VG-: clean boards, solid hinges & joints, clean edges, economist Leon Quinto's name to front endpaper, his scattered and light-handed underscoring and marginalia to text; edgewear and small tears to a lightly soiled wrapper.
Publicado por Everhart Museum, 1994
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Original covers, oblong 8 1/2 x 11 inches, 28 pp, illustrated with black and white and color photographs of the exhibits. Near fine. Moderate shelf wear, flipped through, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. The exhibition and catalog resulted from a collaborative effort between the Everhart Museum, the Roberson Art Museum and the Schweinfurth Memorial Art Center. Art; exhibition catalogue (catalog).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Visions and Revisions: The United States in the Global Economy. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1957,, 1957
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xvi,256pp, slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 42,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books 1999-04-09, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813335523 ISBN 13: 9780813335520
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 38,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 48,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This examination of the impact of globalization on the American economy looks at controversies such as the perceived lowering of environmental and labour welfare standards to combat the loss of industry to low-wage countries. The conclusion is that the impact is less damaging than thought. Num Pages: 304 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JHBL; KCB; KCF; KCL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 160 x 31. Weight in Grams: 500. . 1999. hardcover. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This examination of the impact of globalization on the American economy looks at controversies such as the perceived lowering of environmental and labour welfare standards to combat the loss of industry to low-wage countries. The conclusion is that the impact is less damaging than thought. Num Pages: 304 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JHBL; KCB; KCF; KCL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 160 x 31. Weight in Grams: 500. . 1999. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1970
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in boards.
Publicado por United Nations Office of Public Information, 1970
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 50 pages (complete). A comfortable copy of this journal issued by the United Nations that includes essays, resolutions, transcripts relating to South Africa's Apartheid policies. Includes details of the Lusaka Manifesto. The covers have wear, marks and creasing from handling. The covers are secure and sure. The pages also have some mild evidence of use throughout. They are however, clean, clear, neat, ordered, assured and competent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 102,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 263,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst editions. 4to. 16 volumes. 48 pages each. Zupnick, Irving L. Bruegel. 1970 / Belz, Carl. Cezanne. 1975 / Werner, Alfred. Chagall.1969 / Bullard, E. John. Degas. 1971 / Werner, Alfred / Paul Gauguin. 1967 / Virch, Claus / Francisco Goya. 1967 / Beam, Philip C. Winslow Homer. 1975 / Wohl, Hellmut. Leonardo Da Vinci. 1967 / Gilbert, Creighton. Michelangelo. 1967 / Galloway, John. Picasso. 1969 / Kelder, Diane. Rembrandt. 1970 / Reiff, Robert F. Renoir. 1968 / Montebello, Philippe de. Rubens. 1968 / Spencer, John R. Titian. 1968 / Loftus, John. Toulouse-Lautrec. 1969 / Evans, Grose. Van Gogh. 1968. Hardcover bindings, gilt lettering cover and spines, pictorial covers, very good condition. Color Slide Program of the Great Masters. 20 color slides per volume.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 43,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INGRAM PUBLISHER SERVICES US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813335523 ISBN 13: 9780813335520
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 48,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 66,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.