Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Conjunction (The Wise Society Book 1): A Visionary Space Opera for Spiritual Science Fiction Lovers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Descubre la edición 2021 de 'La Guía de Vinos', una publicación de La Vanguardia que te sumerge en el mundo del vino. Con 160 páginas, esta guía en tapa blanda ofrece una visión completa y detallada de los mejores vinos, ideal tanto para aficionados como para expertos. Explora las recomendaciones de Lluis Tolosa, Ferran Centelles, Meritxell Falgueras, María José Huertas, Alicia Estrada y Zoltan Nagy, y enriquece tu experiencia vinícola. EAN: 9788416372874 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: La Guía de Vinos 2021 Autor: Lluis Tolosa| Ferran Centelles| Meritxell Falgueras| María José Huertas| Alicia Estrada| Zoltan Nagy Editorial: La Vanguardia Idioma: es Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Wie neu. 290 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Neuwertiger Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 653.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Publicado por Araba Fenice, 2016
Librería: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura con alette, 19x24 cm, 109 pg. di fotografie b/n. Ottimo.
Publicado por Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest, 1000
Librería: BookzoneBinfield, Bracknell, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. slight wear to covers contains pages 601-608 only. Book.
Publicado por Private Publication, 1000
Librería: BookzoneBinfield, Bracknell, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. PAGES 23 to 42 of a JOURNAL. Book.
Publicado por Private, 1000
Librería: BookzoneBinfield, Bracknell, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. PAGES 23 to 34of a JOURNAL foxing to white covers. Book.
Publicado por Eotvos University, Budapest, 1978
Librería: BookzoneBinfield, Bracknell, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Studies in English & American 4. Book.
EUR 39,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 40,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3659645591 ISBN 13: 9783659645594
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Imre Nagy Institute for Political Research, Brussels, 1960
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTwo separate items; respectively, 14p., 18p., each in matching series format, softbound as 9x6 inch plain printed pamphlets, stapled. Pretty good copies although materials are only semi-alkaline and covers and text-stock are toned, with mild external sunning, and Sztaray's text has a few ink underlines. Not fragile, yet, handleable and more or less attractive. Sold as a pair. Both collections list a wide variety of languages, with French and Soviet entries prominent.
Publicado por n.p.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hungarian and English. (dance, dancing, history, hungary) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kerala/India, Transworld Research Network, 2008
ISBN 10: 8178953854 ISBN 13: 9788178953854
Librería: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage,. zahlreiche Abb., 324 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Aus der Bibliothek eines namhaften Neurologen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 8°, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München : Bassermann c 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 3809421901 ISBN 13: 9783809421900
Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 247 S. mit Abbildungen und CD Fotografie von Zoltan Nagy. Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H236 57153 236 ISBN 9783809421900 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2327 24.5 x 24 cm, Pappband mit Schutzumschlag ; 70 min Spieldauer.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Araba Fenice; Illustrated edizione (25 novembre 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8866173878 ISBN 13: 9788866173878
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 372 pages. 9.37x0.94x6.65 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waxmann Verlag Apr 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 3818801495 ISBN 13: 9783818801496
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 39,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -'The Multiple Lives of a River' presents the dynamics of life along the Western Siberian Vasyugan river, a life shared by the indigenous minority Khanty and by the majority Russians living alongside them. The focus is on one river, but the stories revealed may appear different when seen from different perspectives. It is as though there are several Vasyugan rivers, depending on whose stories I rely on: first is a river drenched in pain, shaped by the Stalinist reprisals; second is a raw, but romantic river, defined by the heroism of drilling for oil; third is a past-oriented Vasyugan of the indigenous people, depicted through the stereotypes of the majority society; and forth is a river which likewise belongs to the minority, but which is brought alive by political and cultural public life. Each of these rivers is equally characterised by dark shades of pastel, for each was defined, and is still defined, by the experiences and frameworks of the Soviet Union and Russia of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries. 372 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waxmann Verlag Apr 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 3818801495 ISBN 13: 9783818801496
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 39,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -'The Multiple Lives of a River' presents the dynamics of life along the Western Siberian Vasyugan river, a life shared by the indigenous minority Khanty and by the majority Russians living alongside them. The focus is on one river, but the stories revealed may appear different when seen from different perspectives. It is as though there are several Vasyugan rivers, depending on whose stories I rely on: first is a river drenched in pain, shaped by the Stalinist reprisals; second is a raw, but romantic river, defined by the heroism of drilling for oil; third is a past-oriented Vasyugan of the indigenous people, depicted through the stereotypes of the majority society; and forth is a river which likewise belongs to the minority, but which is brought alive by political and cultural public life. Each of these rivers is equally characterised by dark shades of pastel, for each was defined, and is still defined, by the experiences and frameworks of the Soviet Union and Russia of the twentieth and twenty-first centuries. 372 pp. Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH, DE, 2016
ISBN 10: 3527339019 ISBN 13: 9783527339013
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 68,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Dieses Lehrbuch aus der Feder anerkannter und erfahrener Autoren füllt ein Lücke. Endlich steht eine prägnante Einführung in Schlüsselkonzepte der organischen Stereochemie und in wichtige klassische sowie moderne Methoden der stereoselektiven Synthese zur Verfügung. Die Konzepte sind reichhaltig in Farbe illustriert. Praktische Beispiel sowie Frage-/Antwortabschnitte tragen zur Festigung der Lehrstoffes bei. Über die Wiley-Website sind Animationen verfügbar. Dieses Buch ist ein Muss für Studenten der Chemie, Biochemie und Biowissenschaften, für Forscher in Pharmaunternehmen und Firmen der Agrochemie, die eine schnelle Einführung in das Fachgebiet suchen.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por L'Artistica Editrice (5 ottobre 2020), 2020
ISBN 10: 8873204384 ISBN 13: 9788873204381
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 38,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.