Zimmer michael j (63 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 9. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,71
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Cases & Materials on Employment Discrimination
Zimmer, Michael J.; Sullivan, Charles A.; White, Rebecca Hanner
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cases and Materials on Employment Discrimination
Michael J. Zimmer; Charles A. Sullivan; Rebecca Hanner White
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cases and Materials on Employment Discrimination
Michael J. Zimmer; Charles A. Sullivan; Rebecca Hanner White
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cases and Materials on Employment Discrimination
Michael J. Zimmer; Charles A. Sullivan; Rebecca Hanner White
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cases and Materials on Employment Discrimination
Michael J. Zimmer; Charles A. Sullivan; Rebecca Hanner White
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Global Workplace: International and Comparative Employment Law - Cases and Materials
Roger Blanpain , Susan Bisom-Rapp , William R. Corbett , Hilary K. Josephs , Michael J. Zimmer
- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,90
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

SWORD AND SORCERESS XVI
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Diana L. Paxson; Elisabeth Waters; Deborah Wheeler; Lawrence Schimel; Laura J. Underwood; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Dorothy J. Heydt; Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch; Carol E. Leever; Terry McGarry; Cynthia McQuillin; Vera Nazarian)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (viii) 306 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1124. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Whelan. This anthology contains: Daughter of the Bear by Diana L. Paxson; Salt and Sorcery by Elisabeth Waters and Michael Spence; Enaree…, an Azkhantian Tale by Deborah Wheeler; The Anvil of Her Pride by Lawrence Schimel; The Dancing Men of Ballyben by Laura J. Underwood; Weaving Spells by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Honey from the Rock by Dorothy J. Heydt; Nine Springs by Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch; Moonlight on Water by Carol E. Leever; Mistweaver by Terry McGarry; Waking the Stone Maiden by Cynthia McQuillin; City of No Sleep by Vera Nazarian; The Wishing Stones by Lisa S. Silverthorne; A Fool's Game by Selina Rosen; The Day They Ran Out of Princesses by Gail Sosinsky Wickman; Taking Flight by Susan Wolven; The Vision That Appeared by Katherine L. Rogers; The Kappa's Gift by Fujiko; The Changeless Room by Charlotte Carlson; Isabelle and the Siren by Mary Catelli; Dragons' Tear by Sonya Fedotowsky; A Sister's Blood by Patricia B. Cirone; Changed by Lisa Deason; The Power to Change the Shape of the Land by Dayle A. Dermatis; The Frog Prince by Linda J. Dunn; and The Will of the Wind by Christina Krueger. Michael Whelan; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,03
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good- (highlighter). No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. some highlighter to text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Aspen Publishing (edition Supplement) 2020
Serie: Supplements, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Supplements
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Supplement. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Aspen Publishing (edition Supplement) 2020
Serie: Supplements, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Supplements
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Supplement. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Aspen Publishing 2020
Serie: Supplements, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Supplements
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Employment Discrimination: Selected Cases and Statutes, 2014
Michael J. Zimmer, Charles A. Sullivan and Rebecca Hanner White
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Printing. Number written in top left corner of inside front cover; ten pages have orange highlighting; two leaves have large bottom-corner crease. xiii, [1], 425 p. [otob: 15] Size: Oversize.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,27
Envío por EUR 18,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:0735512434.

Employment Discrimination : Selected Cases and Statutes 2016
Zimmer, Michael J.; Sullivan, Charles A.; White, Rebecca Hanner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,39
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Employment Discrimination: Selected Cases and Statutes 2011
Zimmer, Michael J.,Sullivan, Charles A.,White, Rebecca Hanner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 36,62
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Global Workplace: International and Comparative Employment Law Cases and Materials (Aspen Casebook Series)
Roger Blanpain, Susan Bisom-Rapp, William R. Corbett, Hilary K. Josephs, Michael J. Zimmer
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, Estados Unidos de AmericaBulrushed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 32,99
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoards & Wraps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Sixth Edition; First Printing. Rubbing and toning overall and some light scratches. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. Photos on request. International shipping billed at cost. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 1067 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Aspen Publishing 2020
Serie: Supplements, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Supplements
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 43,12
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Cases and Materials on Employment Discrimination
Sullivan, Charles A.,Richards, Richard F.,Calloway, Deborah A.
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 42,89
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Cases and Materials on Employment Discrimination
Sullivan, Charles A.,Richards, Richard F.,Calloway, Deborah A.
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,89
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Global Workplace: International and Comparative Employment Law - Cases and Materials
Blanpain, Roger; Bisom-Rapp, Susan; Corbett, William R.; Josephs, Hilary K.; Zimmer, Michael J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 54,12
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Paperback Book.

Cases and Materials on Employment Discrimination. 6th Ed.
Sullivan, Charles A.; Zimmer, Michael J.; White, Rebecca Hanner
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspen Law & Business 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 51,56
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback in very good condition. a little writing inside. 6th edition.

The Global Workplace: International and Comparative Employment Law - Cases and Materials
Blanpain, Roger; Bisom-Rapp, Susan; Corbett, William R.; Josephs, Hilary K.; Zimmer, Michael J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,07
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.