EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634877217 ISBN 13: 9781634877213
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634877217 ISBN 13: 9781634877213
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474298710 ISBN 13: 9781474298711
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634877217 ISBN 13: 9781634877213
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634877217 ISBN 13: 9781634877213
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634877217 ISBN 13: 9781634877213
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Readers January 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1609272838 ISBN 13: 9781609272838
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Readers January 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1609272838 ISBN 13: 9781609272838
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic January 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474298710 ISBN 13: 9781474298711
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Clean copy, light wear to the edges.
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Illustrated edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634877217 ISBN 13: 9781634877213
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634877217 ISBN 13: 9781634877213
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,78
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Second. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Traditional food studies textbooks tend to emphasize theoretical concepts and text-based approaches. Yet food is sensory, tactile, and experiential. Food Studies: A Hands-on Guide is the first book to provide a practical introduction to food studies. Offering a unique, innovative approach to learning and teaching, Willa Zhen presents creative hands-on activities that can easily be done in a traditional classroom - without the need for a student kitchen. Major theories and key concepts in food studies are covered in an engaging, tangible way, alongside topics such as food production, consumption, technology, identity and culture, and globalization. A fantastic resource for supporting student engagement and learning, the book features:- practical activities, such as grinding grains to learn about the importance of food technology; working with restaurant menus to understand changes in food trends, tastes, and ingredients; writing food poetry; and many more- pedagogical features such as learning objectives, discussion questions, suggested readings, and a glossary- a companion website offering lesson plans, worksheets, and links to additional resources.This is the perfect introduction for students of food studies, anthropology of food, food geography, food hospitality, sociology of food, food history, and gastronomy.
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634877217 ISBN 13: 9781634877213
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.