Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 087220989X ISBN 13: 9780872209893
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chico, Ca: Scholars Press, 1983, 1983
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6x9. 346 text pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chico, Ca: Scholars Press, 1985, 1985
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6x9. 310 text pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chico, Ca: Scholars Press, 1984, 1984
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6x9. 356 text pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, GA, 1986
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. red c w/gilt titles; 394 clean, unmarked pages;20 papers of Greek and Roman studies may be roughly grouped into three categories: exposition (Slatkin: The Wrath of Thetis; Jordan, Religion in Thucydides); notes (Shelmerdine, Odyssean Allusions in the Fourth Homeric Hymn; Armstrong, Horatius Eques et Scriba: Satires 1.6 and 2,7); and geohistory (Figueira, Population Patterns in Late Archaic and Classical Sparta; Rodgers, Copia Aquarum: Frontinus' Measurements and the Perspective of Capacity). 391 clean, unmarked) pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Chico, CA, 1985
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; collection of scholarly articles on all aspects of Greek and Roman civilization; 310 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Chico, CA, 1984
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; collection of scholarly articles on all aspects of Greek and Roman civilization, includng papers on Homer, Seneca, Hesiod, Euripides, Lucretius, Mazentius, Horace, Propertius, Hillplytus, Plato, Antiphoonn, Etc.356 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Chico, CA, 1983
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. collection of scholarly articles on all aspects of Greek and Roman civilization.346 clean, unmarked pages; First Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521459591 ISBN 13: 9780521459594
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Case Western Reserve University, 1983
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Light normal scuffs and some soils; a nice copy. 346 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 087220989X ISBN 13: 9780872209893
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1984
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 356 pages, maroon cloth covers. Clean, unmarked copy. Essays on classical Greek and Roman history, literature and culture. Record # 406509.
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1986
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 391 pages, maroon cloth covers. Clean, unmarked copy. Essays on classical Greek and Roman history, literature and culture. Record # 406510.
Publicado por Published for the Association by Scholars Press, 1984
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 356pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition without dust jacket as published.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 087220989X ISBN 13: 9780872209893
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Scholars Press, 1983
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. volume 113 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Scholars Press, 1986
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. volume 116 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Interbook Inc., 1985
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Pages unmarked. Moderate shelfwear. Binding square & firm.
Publicado por Interbook Inc., 1984
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Pages unmarked. Moderate shelfwear. Binding square & firm.
Publicado por Interbook Inc., 1983
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Pages unmarked. Moderate shelfwear. Binding square & firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, GA, 1986
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Volume 116, 1986. Text/BRAND NEW. Wine linen boards/Fine. DJ/None (as Issued?). Trace light brown spotting (acidic paper reaction) to upper text block. The 20 papers in this volume of Greek and Roman studies may be roughly grouped into three categories: exposition (Slatkin: The Wrath of Thetis; Jordan, Religion in Thucydides); notes (Shelmerdine, Odyssean Allusions in the Fourth Homeric Hymn; Armstrong, Horatius Eques et Scriba: Satires 1.6 and 2,7); and geohistory (Figueira, Population Patterns in Late Archaic and Classical Sparta; Rodgers, Copia Aquarum: Frontinus' Measurements and the Perspective of Capacity). 391 (+ vi) pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108940854 ISBN 13: 9781108940856
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316505561 ISBN 13: 9781316505564
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Scholars Press, 1986,, 1986
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito391pp no dj (as issued) ex univ lib not circulated excl.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316505561 ISBN 13: 9781316505564
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Scholars Press, Chico, 1984
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in red cloth. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1985
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in red cloth. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1986
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. A few check marks on contents page, else near fine in red cloth. No dust jacket.