Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Words Take Flight Books (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692291776 ISBN 13: 9780692291771
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823014355 ISBN 13: 9780823014354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Words Take Flight Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692291776 ISBN 13: 9780692291771
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Words Take Flight Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692291776 ISBN 13: 9780692291771
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Words Take Flight Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692291776 ISBN 13: 9780692291771
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1976. Zoology, Natural History, Reptiles. Stackpole Books. Good boards and very good dust jacket but taped to boards 208p.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. 10" tall; 207pp including 8pp glossy color ils & bibliography & index; red cover with gilt lettering is worn at extrems with some soiling; many b/w ils & photos; some rippling to bottom corner of text block ca. last 20pp. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823014355 ISBN 13: 9780823014354
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear, soiling to boards. Content is clean and bright. Mild toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear, light toning and creasing. Clipped DJ.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1981; glossy green cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; glossy illustrated paper jacket; wear and discoloration around edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; Previous owner's name on ffep; interior is clean and unmarked; 191 pages;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Pubns May 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823014355 ISBN 13: 9780823014354
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has soiling, heavy edge tearing and chipping. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Words Take Flight Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692291776 ISBN 13: 9780692291771
Librería: ACJBooks, Staten Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0811700976 ISBN 13: 9780811700979
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1978), 208pp, illus., red cloth, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, sticker to fep, foxing to pg edges, a couple pgs w/ light foxing, a few tears to dj, top dj spine repaired w/ tape, sticker remains to dj, except to onw written word on last pg, contents are unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, 1976
ISBN 10: 0811700976 ISBN 13: 9780811700979
Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Harrisburg: Stackpole Books, 1976. Very small tear at top edge of bright, clean dust jacket. Book like new but has some dust soil/browning on top edge of text block. Color and b&w photos, illustrations, glossary, bibliography, index, 208 pages. Introduction to crocodilians and turtles, with turtles and tortoises making up the larger part of the book. Species descriptions with range, behavior, breeding and egg-laying, diet; notes on the care of captive turtles and tortoises. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0823014355 ISBN 13: 9780823014354
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 191 pages. Prospectus is laid in. Dust jacket shows some creasing and light wear on edges, though remains bright and clean. Jacket is now in a clear protective sleeve. Prospectus shows some creases, and some inked numbers on front page.
Publicado por Stackpole (1976) no place given, 1976
ISBN 10: 0811700976 ISBN 13: 9780811700979
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear hardbound Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket, taped down. Illustrated.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket in very good+ condition,name on first blank page,stated-first edition 1981.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Fair. No dust jacket. Book VG. Small red remainder mark at base. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Top corner bumped, leaving some creased page tips. Green coved boards bright and shiny. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.