Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIII, 548 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2244. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2001
ISBN 10: 354043075X ISBN 13: 9783540430759
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 3540208135 ISBN 13: 9783540208136
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2004 library bound edition. Ex-library book with minimal stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series : Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2890. [xv, 572 p. : ill. ; 24 cm].
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 84,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 600.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the thoroughly refereed post-proceedings of the 4th International Andrei Ershov Memorial Conference, PSI 2001, held in Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk, Russia, in July 2001.The 50 revised papers presented together with 2 invited memorial papers devoted to the work of Andrei Ershov were carefully selected during 2 rounds of reviewing and improvement. The book offers topical sections on computing and algorithms, logical methods, verification, program transformation and synthesis, semantics and types, processes and concurrency, UML specification, Petri nets, testing, software construction, data and knowledge bases, logic programming, constraint programming, program analysis, and language implementation.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Thevolumecomprises nalversionsofthepaperspresentedatthe5thInternat- nal Andrei Ershov Memorial Conference Perspectives of System Informatics, Akademgorodok (Novosibirsk, Russia), July 9 12, 2003. The main goal of the conference was to give an overview of research directions that are decisive for growth in the major areas of research activities in system informatics. The conference was held to honor the 70th anniversary of Ershov s closest colleague, the late Prof. Igor Pottosin (1933 2001), and his outstanding cont- bution towards advancing informatics. The rst four Andrei Ershov conferences were held in May 1991, June 1996, July 1999, and July 2001, and they proved to be signi cant international events. Andrei Ershov was one of the early Russian pioneers in the eld of theo- tical and systems programming, a founder of the Siberian School of Computer Science. His closest colleague, Igor Pottosin, worked for the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences from 1958, step by step lling positions from junior researcher to director of the A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics - stems. In later years he headed the Laboratory of Systems Programming in this institute and the Department of Programming at Novosibirsk State University.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Perspectives of System Informatics | 4th International Andrei Ershov Memorial Conference, PSI 2001, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk, Russia, July 2-6, 2001, Revised Papers | Dines Bjørner (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2001 | Springer | EAN 9783540430759 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Nature Customer Service Center GmbH, Europaplatz 3, 69115 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 139,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 129,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 161,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 155,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 540 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2000
ISBN 10: 3540671021 ISBN 13: 9783540671022
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 118,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Includes supplementary material: sn.pub/extrasAlgebraic Specifications.- The Common Framework Initiative for Algebraic Specification and Development of Software.- A Logical Approach to Specification of Hybrid Systems.- Specifications with States.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 185,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin, Springer, 2000
ISBN 10: 3540671021 ISBN 13: 9783540671022
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 146,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Algebraic Specifications.- The Common Framework Initiative for Algebraic Specification and Development of Software.- A Logical Approach to Specification of Hybrid Systems.- Specifications with States.- Algebraic Imperative Specifications.- Enhanced Control Flow Graphs in Montages.- Abstract State Machines for the Composition of Architectural Styles.- Partial Evaluation and Supercompilation.- The Essence of Program Transformation by Partial Evaluation and Driving.- Binding-Time Analysis in Partial Evaluation: One Size Does Not Fit All.- Abstraction-Based Partial Deduction for Solving Inverse Problems - A Transformational Approach to Software Verification.- Sonic Partial Deduction.- On Perfect Supercompilation.- Linear Time Self-Interpretation of the Pure Lambda Calculus.- An Optimal Algorithm for Purging Regular Schemes.- Polymorphism in OBJ-P.- Concurrency and Parallelism.- Formal Modelling of Services for Getting a Better Understanding of the Feature Interaction Problem.- Serializability Preserving Extensions of Concurrency Control Protocols.- Platform Independent Approach for Detecting Shared Memory Parallelism.- Hierarchical Cause-Effect Structures.- Some Decidability Results for Nested Petri Nets.- Abstract Structures for Communication between Processes.- Logic and Processes.- Applying Temporal Logic to Analysis of Behavior of Cooperating Logic Programs.- On Semantics and Correctness of Reactive Rule-Based Programs.- Compositional Verification of CCS Processes.- Compositional Style of Programming FPGAs.- Languages and Software.- Using Experiments to Build a Body of Knowledge.- Patterns in Words versus Patterns in Trees: A Brief Survey and New Results.- Extensions: A Technique for Structuring Functional-Logic Programs.- Language Tools and Programming Systems inEducational Informatics.- Database Programming.- Current Directions in Hyper-Programming.- Integration of Different Commit/Isolation Protocols in CSCW Systems with Shared Data.- A General Object-Oriented Model for Spatial Data.- Object-Oriented Programming.- Twin - A Design Pattern for Modeling Multiple Inheritance.- A Partial Semantics for Object Data Models with Static Binding.- Heterogeneous, Nested STL Containers in C++.- Data Flow Analysis of Java Programs in the Presence of Exceptions.- Late Adaptation of Method Invocation Semantics.- Constraint Programming.- A Control Language for Designing Constraint Solvers.- An Algorithm to Compute Inner Approximations of Relations for Interval Constraints.- Constraint Programming Techniques for Solving Problems on Graphs.- Extensional Set Library for ECLiPSe.- Model & Program Checking.- Introducing Mutual Exclusion in Esterel.- Experiences with the Application of Symbolic Model Checking to the Analysis of Software Specifications.- Formal Verification of a Compiler Back-End Generic Checker Program.- Construction of Verified Compiler Front-Ends with Program-Checking.- Translating SA/RT Models to Synchronous Reactive Systems: An Approximation to Modular Verification Using the SMV Model Checker.- Multi-agent Optimal Path Planning for Mobile Robots in Environment with Obstacles.- Multi-agent Optimal Path Planning for Mobile Robots in Environment with Obstacles.- Approach to Understanding Weather Forecast Telegrams with Agent-Based Technique.- Approach to Understanding Weather Forecast Telegrams with Agent-Based Technique.- Natural Communication with Robots.- Approach to Development of a System for Speech Interaction with an Intelligent Robot.- Analysis of Sign Languages: A Step Towards Multi-lingual Machine Translation for SignLanguages.- Analysis of Sign Languages: A Step Towards Multi-lingual Machine Translation for Sign Languages.
Publicado por Moscow, 1974
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Zamulin, Alexander Vasilievich. The Evolution of Information Search Systems. Moscow: 1974. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7086341.