Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arris Books (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 1844370240 ISBN 13: 9781844370245
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1566565146 ISBN 13: 9781566565141
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stryker, David Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stryker, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stryker, David Ilustrador. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1566565146 ISBN 13: 9781566565141
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stryker, David Ilustrador. Very good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. No visible shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Clear photographs and illustrations. ; Interlink Illustrated Histories; 7.40 X 5.30 X 0.70 inches.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Stryker, David Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1623717159 ISBN 13: 9781623717155
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Stryker, David Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Stryker, David Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Stryker, David Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Stryker, David Ilustrador. Paperback. NF. Excellent condition with minimal wear. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Stryker, David Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Stryker, David Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1623717159 ISBN 13: 9781623717155
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Stryker, David Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon And Schuster Group USA, 2023
ISBN 10: 1623717159 ISBN 13: 9781623717155
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Stryker, David Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781844370245.
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 1623717159 ISBN 13: 9781623717155
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Stryker, David Ilustrador. Paperback. It has been more than a century since the birth of Mao Zedong. From the collapse of the old Chinese Empire in 1912 to the foundation of the People's Republic in 1949, his history is linked with that of contemporary China, and beyond national borders, with the history of communism as well. His version of guerrilla warfare and revolution resulted in the construction of a socialist society that became a model of socialism throughout the world. Both a tyrant and rebel, Mao wanted to rule through revolution. Yet the Big Leap Forward (1958) and the Cultural Revolution (1966) each plunged China into chaos without saving it from totalitarianism. After 1978, de-Maoization and economic reforms by Deng Xiaoping helped heal the country's wounds, but the future yet remains uncertain. Whether to be an empire united or broken, serenely 'open' or in conflict, democratic or authoritarian, egalitarian or prosperous - so many lingering questions remain of those that Mao and his generation began asking nearly a century ago. Was the Maoist Revolution futile? Would China have been better off without Mao - and is such a thing imaginable? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon And Schuster Group USA, 2023
ISBN 10: 1623717159 ISBN 13: 9781623717155
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Stryker, David Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Stryker, David Ilustrador.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Stryker, David Ilustrador.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Pub Group Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 1623717159 ISBN 13: 9781623717155
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Stryker, David Ilustrador. 160 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Pages cornées. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.