Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indoeuropeanpublishing.com, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644390094 ISBN 13: 9781644390092
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indoeuropeanpublishing.com, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644390094 ISBN 13: 9781644390092
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por BENJAMIN BLOM NY, 1972
Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. very good- soft plain brown wraps / paste on title on spine / slight soiling to covers / inscription in front / illustrated, photographs / clean, tight, unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell, 1916
Librería: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. FIRST edition, 393 pages, 8 photos, map, dark green cloth over boards with gray and white pictorial cover, clear plastic cover has been added. Extremities worn, one-inch square discolored patch on lower spine, endpapers and fore edges lightly foxed, one inch of insect damage to rear inner hinge, otherwise contents are very good.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975!
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indoeuropeanpublishing.com, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644390094 ISBN 13: 9781644390092
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indoeuropeanpublishing.com, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644390094 ISBN 13: 9781644390092
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Popular Publications, New York, 1946
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Only. Rafael DeSoto; Ilustrador. First Edition. 146. Well worn with a tape-repaired triangular tear on the front cover. Cover art by Rafael DeSoto. This issue contains: Charley Hoe Handle and the Great Big Bass by Jim Kjelgaard; Balloons for Bowlegs by William du Bois; The Crooked Mile by John H. Knox; Uncle Ned's Teeth by James Norman Hall; Killers Love Guns by Michael Oblinger; Spite Corner by Georges Surdez; The Devil to Pay by Franklin Gregory; The Cape Town Blighter by Geoffrey Major; North of Forty by Fred Lane; Winter Drift by Harold O. Weight; Downriver Passage by Steve Hall; One in a Million by K. M. Walker; Right on the Barrelhead by John Richard Young; and Why Bother Davy Jones? by Albert Richard Wetjen; along with the usual features. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indoeuropeanpublishing.com, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644390094 ISBN 13: 9781644390092
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peregrine Smith/Gibbs Smith, Salt Lake City, UT, 1991
ISBN 10: 0879053569 ISBN 13: 9780879053567
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: COLLECTIBLE - NEAR FINE. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/a whisper of edge wear. First published 1915; this a reproduction of the original edition w/a new introduction by Richard F. Fleck. Memoir of Samual Hall Young (1847 - 1927) exploring Alaskan wilderness with his good friend John Muir (1838 - 1914). Book written a year after Muir's death, describes two journeys (1879, and 1880) they took together. An excellent companion volume to Muir's own memoirs of Travels in Alaska (1916).
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016032439 ISBN 13: 9781016032438
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indoeuropeanpublishing.com, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644390108 ISBN 13: 9781644390108
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494113066 ISBN 13: 9781494113063
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494113066 ISBN 13: 9781494113063
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hall Young of Alaska: The Mushing Parson. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H Revell Company, 1916
Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Hardback. 393 pages A Tale of the Great Stampede Photographic Plates. Insription On front page .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, 1927
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover; Hardcover. Green cloth boards with title in gold on front board and spine. Light edge wear. Spine ends lightly frayed, spine is sunned. Light foxing to endpapers and title page. Text pages are clean, lightly tanned. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; ; 8VO; 448 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494113066 ISBN 13: 9781494113063
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H Revell Co, NY, 1919
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 181 pp.+ Photo Plt at Frontis & 7 Other Photo Plts, Orig Buff Brn Hardback with Round Illus of Sled Dog on Cover, Blk Title, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Co., New York, 1927
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1st. 448pp.incl.index; HB blue w/lt.blue; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; PONinscripts.ft.endapepr; tanning, but clean,tight pgs. Autobio. of Alaska preacher.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1916
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo. 393 pp. Fromtispiece, tissue-gard, photographic illustrations. Hardcover, binding, white lettering cover and spine, cover photo vignette, no jacket, owner stamp, overall very good condition. (100301).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2018
ISBN 10: 3732620492 ISBN 13: 9783732620494
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 45,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.