Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2011
ISBN 10: 1597984043 ISBN 13: 9781597984041
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Book.
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 264 pages. Ex-library book, light wear to the red covers; pages toned; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; ISBN: 0471495905. ISBN/EAN: 9780471495901. Inventory No: 208580.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bits Press, Cleveland, Ohio, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933248040 ISBN 13: 9780933248045
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Trawick, leonard line drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S13.95) DUST JACKET, clean ,solid, bright ; Dark blue titles on light blue cloth hard covers.Blue titles on GLOSSY WHITE PAPER DUST JACKET.WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; 278pg pages; more than 300 poems by 179 poets.human spirit is alive & well in America.".
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Covers very good with corner crease at top corner of front cover, echoed faintly through first few pages. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Interior clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Methuen, London, UK, 1962
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, tight binding, name on front free endpaper. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108431585 ISBN 13: 9781108431583
Librería: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's name inside. Very minor wear. No marks in text.
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ramble House 11/29/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605434817 ISBN 13: 9781605434810
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Reunion in Hell. Book.
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108431585 ISBN 13: 9781108431583
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0664231675 ISBN 13: 9780664231675
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0664222528 ISBN 13: 9780664222529
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por Wiley, 1964
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. 126 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Heavy tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1946
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. XXVII, No. 1. Digest-sized. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Terror and the Lonely Widow" (novel) by Kenneth Robeson; "A Little Warmth, A Little Light" by John H. Knox; "Barney Is the Hero" by Talmage Powell; "Fighting Dog" by Lee E. Wells; "Victoria" by Robert T. Hartmann. Illustrated by E.R. Rear cover is nearly half gone and hangs on hinge by a thread; mid-spien loss; small losses to front (see scan); tanning. Book.
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover, has very slight bumps to the spine ends and cover corners. Overall, a Near Fine copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has a few tiny indentations to the back. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Paul Stahr Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1934. First Edition Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the fifth of six parts of "The Naked Blade" by George Challis AKA Max Brand, the first of four parts of "Jungle Girl" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Roll and Go" by Robert Carse, "The Knight in Crimson" by Donald Barr Chidsey, "Another Man's Poison" by Douglas Leach, "Supersition's the Bunk" by Charles Victor Knox, etc. A very good copy with shallow tearing to the spine ends, usual edgewear to the cover, text paper tanning/tanned. See Photos mag12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Union Theological Seminary, Union, NY, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 27 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Union Theological Seminary, Union, NY, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 27 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por New York: 1945., Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1945
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 195 p.; pl.; cm. Essays by members of The Theological Discossion Group (1933-1945) -- Contents: 1. The world situation, Paul J. Tillich; 2. Christianity and its secular alternatives, Theodore M. Greene; 3. Central Christian affirmations, George F. Thomas; 4. Christianity and society, Edwin E. Aubrey; 5. Christianity and the Christian, John Knox. Index, p. 191-95. VG in dj. Ink inscription on front endsheet. Text unmarked.
Publicado por Popular Publications, New York, 1946
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Only. Rafael DeSoto; Ilustrador. First Edition. 146. Well worn with a tape-repaired triangular tear on the front cover. Cover art by Rafael DeSoto. This issue contains: Charley Hoe Handle and the Great Big Bass by Jim Kjelgaard; Balloons for Bowlegs by William du Bois; The Crooked Mile by John H. Knox; Uncle Ned's Teeth by James Norman Hall; Killers Love Guns by Michael Oblinger; Spite Corner by Georges Surdez; The Devil to Pay by Franklin Gregory; The Cape Town Blighter by Geoffrey Major; North of Forty by Fred Lane; Winter Drift by Harold O. Weight; Downriver Passage by Steve Hall; One in a Million by K. M. Walker; Right on the Barrelhead by John Richard Young; and Why Bother Davy Jones? by Albert Richard Wetjen; along with the usual features. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Opar Press, 1972
Librería: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Neal MacDonald, Jr Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Opar Press, Evergreen, CO, 1972. First edition 5.5 X 8.5 stapled booklet, unpaginated (50+pp). Nifty booklet commemorating Pulpcon # 1 in St. Louis, Mo, June 1972. 8 glossy B&W pages of covers from the pulps. Original illos & new illos by Neal MacDonald, Jr. Contains 2 weird menace stories: Man Out of Hell (1934) & Frozen Energy! (1933), from Dime Mystery) by John H. Knox. Central part of book has an essay and a long Index to the weird menace pulps by Bob Jones. Nice collector's item. This copy has old price sticker ($1.75) in corner of front cover and my signature atop the first page. A near fine, square, unread copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0664254934 ISBN 13: 9780664254933
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0664222560 ISBN 13: 9780664222567
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0664230849 ISBN 13: 9780664230845
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!