Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers of the Round Table Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610660552 ISBN 13: 9781610660556
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers of the Round Table Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610660552 ISBN 13: 9781610660556
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers of the Round Table Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610660552 ISBN 13: 9781610660556
Librería: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Like New - Ships within 24 hours!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers of the Round Table Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610660552 ISBN 13: 9781610660556
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inspiring Voices 11/15/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1462408230 ISBN 13: 9781462408238
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jesus Answered with Twelve Little Boxes. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ramsey County Historical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0934294712 ISBN 13: 9780934294713
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers of the Round Table Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610660552 ISBN 13: 9781610660556
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morten Moore Publishing 5/20/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0999110837 ISBN 13: 9780999110836
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Young, Anne Ilustrador. Not Over The Waterfall. Book.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers of the Round Table Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610660552 ISBN 13: 9781610660556
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 96pp. A Near Fine copy. The 'hay(na)ku' was invented by Eileen Tabios, as inspired by Richard Brautigan, Jack Kerouac, and Tabios' meditations on the Filipino transcolonial and diasporic experience. The form is deceptively simple: a tercet comprised of one-, two- and three-word lines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ramsey County Historical Society, St. Paul, MN, 2010
ISBN 10: 0934294712 ISBN 13: 9780934294713
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Dutiful Son: Louis W. Hill Life in the Shadow of the Empire Builder James J. Hill Biloine W. Young with Eileen R. McCormack Ramsey County Historical Society 2010 First Edition HB ISBN 9780934294713 VERY GOOD, clean and bright, previous owner's name stamped on front free endpaper, front hinge intact but showing signs of wear. VERY GOOD dustjacket with just a tiny bit of shelf wear, unnoticeable as jacket is now protected in archival mylar. See also James J. Hill: Empire Builder of the Northwest Michael P. Malone University of Oklahoma Press 1996.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1978
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 52, No. 1. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Barber. Includes "While the North Wind Blows" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "Doggy in the Window" (novelet) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Exigency & Martin Heidegger" (novelet) by James Sallis; "Duel" by Charles V. De Vet; "Green Thumb" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "High Negative Correlation" by Vol Haldeman; "The Man Who Wasn't There" by William F. Temple; "What Are Friends For?" by Eileen Gunn; "What Are You Going to Do When You See Your Lady Strolling on the Deck of the Starship" by Grant Carrington; "The Solution" by Steve Miller; "Crutch" by Robert F. Young; "Ponce" by Glen Cook; "Last Rocket from Newark" by Jack C. Haldeman, II. New Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Richard Olsen, Tony Gleeson, Joe Staton, and Rodak. Tanning; minor creasing; rubbing; bumps and dings. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ramsey County Historical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0934294712 ISBN 13: 9780934294713
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Slight shelf wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has some wear to the edges. ; 356 pages.
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers of the Round Table Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610660552 ISBN 13: 9781610660556
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 76.
Publicado por Pennsbury Manor Interpretive Booklet
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (US history, pennsylvania, PA, clothing) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morten Moore Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0999110837 ISBN 13: 9780999110836
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Young, Anne Ilustrador. 48 pages. 8.00x0.12x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ramsey County Historical Society, St. Paul, 2010
ISBN 10: 0934294712 ISBN 13: 9780934294713
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto, xvi + 356 pp., map end papers, b/w phots & illus., color illus., end notes, index. Life in the Shadow of the Empire Builder. Louis Hill was the second son of Empire Builder James J. Hill. Louis not only promoted the railroads but nature as well (he led efforts to create Glacier National Park). Green cloth bound hard cover book w/gold foil title stamping to the front cover & spine in fine cond. D/W same.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers of the Round Table Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1610660552 ISBN 13: 9781610660556
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.