Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1991 Chinese Language paperback. Has moderate shelf wear. Notations throughout. Price tag residue on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Publishing Corporation, Be, 1991
ISBN 10: 7506277794 ISBN 13: 9787506277792
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0374531900 ISBN 13: 9780374531904
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Several Maps Ilustrador. FIRST EDITION,6p THUS; 109876pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright.bit spine sticker residue ; Green titles on glossy white paper covers, showing photo of large house on jagged mountain. ; 475pg pages; The Chinese poetic tradition is the largest and longest continuous tradition in world literature, and this rich and far-reaching anthology of nearly five hundred poems provides a comprehensive account of its first three millennia (1500 BCE to 1200 CE), the period during which virtually all its landmark developments took place. .an entire world of beauty and insight.
Publicado por China Press
ISBN 10: 7534021928 ISBN 13: 9787534021923
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Unknown, 2000
ISBN 10: 7502337636 ISBN 13: 9787502337636
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0374531900 ISBN 13: 9780374531904
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Several Maps Ilustrador. first edition,8p; 1098pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; Green titles on glossy white paper covers, showing photo of large house on jagged mountain. ; 475pg pages; The Chinese poetic tradition is the largest and longest continuous tradition in world literature, and this rich and far-reaching anthology of nearly five hundred poems provides a comprehensive account of its first three millennia (1500 BCE to 1200 CE), the period during which virtually all its landmark developments took place. .an entire world of beauty and insight.
Publicado por Beijing Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7200062766 ISBN 13: 9787200062762
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 9389307627 ISBN 13: 9789389307627
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Huang, H. Y.; Yang, A. Ilustrador. Light sun fading to spine area. New and unread.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Changjiang Children's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 7556014878 ISBN 13: 9787556014873
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Chemical industry press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7122193535 ISBN 13: 9787122193537
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Qingdao Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 7555287765 ISBN 13: 9787555287766
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por China Renmin University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7300188699 ISBN 13: 9787300188690
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Oregon St Agri Exp Sta, Corvallis, OR, 1952
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bull 515, pp. 1-23, Illus, Orig Paperback, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 9389307627 ISBN 13: 9789389307627
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Anhui Children's Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 7539758317 ISBN 13: 9787539758312
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Anhui Children's Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 7539758260 ISBN 13: 9787539758268
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por North American Affairs Office, 1985
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oblong staple bound illustrated wraps. Crisp copy. Illustrated in color. Previous owner's stamp on the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southeast University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 9389307627 ISBN 13: 9789389307627
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shantou University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7811207222 ISBN 13: 9787811207224
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Defense Industry Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7118039101 ISBN 13: 9787118039108
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Chinese Medical Science and Technology Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 750676332X ISBN 13: 9787506763325
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Henan Science and Technology Press Pub. Date :2009, 2000
ISBN 10: 7534941342 ISBN 13: 9787534941344
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Tianxia-conventionally translated as "all-under-Heaven"-in everyday Chinese parlance simply means "the world." But tianxia is also a geopolitical term found in canonical writings that has a deeper historical and philosophical significance. Although there are many understandings of tianxia in this literature, interpretations within the Chinese process cosmology generally begin with an ecological understanding of intra-national relations that acknowledge the mutuality and interdependence of all economic and political activity.This volume contextualizes the tianxia vision of geopolitical order within a variety of strategies drawn from a broad spectrum of cultures and peoples. The conversation among the contributors is guided by several central questions: Is tianxia the only model of cosmopolitanism? Are there ideas and ideals comparable to tianxia that exist in other cultures? What alternative perspectives of global justice have inspired Western, Indian, Islamic, Buddhist, and African cultural traditions? The fundamental premise here is that in order for a planetary tianxia system to be relevant and significant for the present time and for our vision of the future, it must acknowledge the plurality of moral ideals defining the world's cultures while at the same time seek practical ways to formulate a minimalist morality that can provide the solidarity needed to bring the world's people together.
Publicado por Higher Education Press, Beijing, 2007
ISBN 10: 7040207435 ISBN 13: 9787040207439
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 409 pages, a near fine paperback [7040207435].