Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage. Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Stone Press, Okemos, MI, 1980
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Poetry/Art Magazine. With illustrated cover. 8 1/2 x 7 inches. FINE. All corners pointed. With slight wear from handling. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. But for some darkening to edges, not marked and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por STOKES, 1899
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDBACK BLACK. Condición: GOOD. WRIGHT, H.C. SEPPINGS Ilustrador. 1ST ED. General wear, lightly foxed front pages, loose text block, good gilt lettering on cover, contains BW photographs and illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1899 EDITION: 1ST ED 158.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Layton, Utah, U.S.A.: Gibbs Smith, 2003
ISBN 10: 1586852817 ISBN 13: 9781586852818
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback in fine condition with fine condition dust jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Profusely illustrated with color and black & white photographs. Minor edge wear. Clean and unmarked.
EUR 45,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Scott, Foresman and Company, 1963
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito465 Seiten und xlvi Seiten Anhang Copyright 1963, ohne Schutzumschlag, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, etwas schiefgelesen, am Schmutzblatt Stempelspur, sonst mittel bis gut für das Alter Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. Delve into the fascinating world of spruce tree species and their battle against a formidable foe in this captivating book. The author meticulously examines the growth patterns and susceptibility to the destructive Sitka spruce weevil of 10 distinct spruce species and hybrids over an impressive 26-year period. This study, meticulously conducted across three coastal locations in Oregon and Washington, sheds light on the complex dynamics between these trees and their persistent adversary. With its detailed analysis of growth rates, infestation levels, and resistance patterns, this book provides invaluable insights into the intricate ecological relationships that shape forest ecosystems. By exploring the genetic basis of weevil resistance and the potential for tree improvement programs, the author offers a valuable contribution to the field of forest management and conservation. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. (inventory#BS5).
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 198,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Salt Lake City: Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2003. 1st printing. 8vo softcover. 201pgs. Illustrations. Near Fine book. A guide to various aspects of daily life, including time management, organization, home maintenance, and personal development. Through clear and concise language, Wright offers actionable steps and practical solutions to common challenges, empowering readers to streamline their routines and achieve greater balance and productivity. (Housekeeping, Home Decorating, Interior Design, Chores, Home Life) Inquire if you need further information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith March 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1586852108 ISBN 13: 9781586852108
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 232,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. First Edition.
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1954
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of this 1954 hardcover in jacket (jacket price-clipped with long tear to rear panel). [8]+201 pages. Notable compendium of post-WWII American style; includes 4 charts of materials for walls, table tops, floors, etc. Includes about 100 color & b/w illustrations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Cahiers d'art, collection "Les Maîtres de l'architecture contemporaine", Paris, 1928
Librería: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 240,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: TRES BON ETAT. Frank Lloyd Wright Ilustrador. Edition originale de cette monographie sur le célèbre architect américain, une des première en France, publiée sous la direction de Christian Zervos. Texte de Henry-Russel Hitchcock. 2 photographies et 6 plans. 40 pp. >Très bel exemplaire, en parfaite condition.
Publicado por New York, Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1942
Librería: Tristan Navarro Rare Books & Manuscripts, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 107,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Jacket. First Edition. First Edition of this study of the architect's work between 1887-1941. Illustrated with color frontispiece from photograph of Taliesin, and 413 black & white illustrations from photographs, plans, drawings and sketches.xxxv, [1], 143 pp. Moderate binding wear and fading, leaning, corners bumped, some slight losses to cloth. Page edges soiled, owner mark to front free endpaper recto, paper flow on dedication leaf (excess paper, folded into volume). Good volume. Publisher's red cloth lettered in silver.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gerd Hatje Verlag;, 1955
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 62,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-Großformat. Condición: Gut. 157 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1951
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hardcover, no jacket, quite good with light shelf wear, slight toning, slight wear to covers. Illustrated.