Wright patricia a (109 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Identifies harmful and beneficial insects, explains how to use insecticides safely, and describes other ways to control insect pests Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, Estados Unidos de Americabooksdeck
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Item Condition: Acceptable. Sporadic writing/highlights on some pages in the book. Binding of the book is perfect. Free tracking with same day shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Helen Matthews Lewis: Living Social Justice in Appalachia
Lewis, Helen M.; Beaver, Patricia D. [Editor]; Jennings, Judith [Editor]; Adams, Mary Thom [Contributor]; Appleby, Monica [Contributor]; Beaver, Patricia D. [Contributor]; Bingman, Beth [Contributor]; Fisher, Steve [Contributor]; Francis, Hywel [Contributor]; Gaventa, John [Contributor]; Gozemba, Pat [Contributor]; Jennings, Judi [Contributor]; Kirby, Amelia [Contributor]; Smith, Herb E. [Contributor]; Kohl-Arenas, Erica [Contributor]; Thrasher, Sue [Contributor]; Leonard, Bill [Contributor]; Waller, Maxine [Contributor]; Merrifield, Juliet [Contributor]; Wright, Jack [Contributor]; Schumann, William [Contributor]; Couto, Richard A. [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPink Casa Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, gift stamp on flyleaf, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Mammals of the World, Volume One (1) (I)
Walker, Ernest P.; Warnick, Florence; Hamlet, Sybil E.; Lange, Kenneth I.; Davis, Mary A.; Uible, Howard E.; Wright, Patricia F.
Editorial: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore MD 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Library lable on spinecover and marked out notation on sheet edges, no other library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-R…eference Library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenway
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,79
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very good condition. Second Edition, New. very clean,fast ship.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,24
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,24
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarlton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,12
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2020.
Letters of Fishermen, Farmers, Courtesans & Parasites
Alciphron (text); F. A. Wright; A. R. Benner; F. H. Fobes (translation); Patricia Humphreys (illustrations)
Editorial: London: The Artemis Press 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large octavo in beige-colored cloth binding. Color illustrations. Condition: minor bumping to upper corners of binding; binding soiled & rubbed; else good. 64 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover exhibition catalog, 186 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Secondhand, Hardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Judith WrightFormat: HardbackNum…ber of Pages: 304In this luminous memoir, Judith Wright takes the reader on an intimate journey into the first half of her life. She tells how her stern forebears became prominent pastoralists in northern New South Wales, and describes with stunning clarity the landscapes she grew up in. She remembers her first encounters with words and the emergence of her consciousness of self. She movingly describes her mother's death. And she recounts her resolution to escape from this world she loved in order to be free. In Brisbane during the war Wright met Jack McKinney, a philosopher who became her lover, and her intellectual companion in her commitment to the environment, the rights of Aboriginal people, and the possibility of leading a just life. Half a Lifetime includes a number of Wright's best-loved poems, and many never before published photographs. Sensuous, honest and intelligent, this is an unforgettable autobiography by a great Australian writer. Secondhand, Hardback.

Palliative and Hospice Nursing Care Guidelines
Wright PhD MBA MSN CRNP ACNS-BC CHPN CNE FPCN, Patricia Moyle
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Publishing Company (edition First Edition) 2023
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 36,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbooks Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 34,70
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book has corner edge dings and or scratches and signs of wear.

Hammond Atlas of World Religions: A Visual History of Our Great Faiths
Stuart A Murray,Robert V Huber,Elizabeth Mechem,Sarah Novak,David West Reynolds,Patricia Wright
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hammond World Atlas Corporation October 2008 2008
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,38
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,71
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fast Facts for the Hospice Nurse, Second Edition. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 38,46
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 45,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 46,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

With Love & Fury: Selected Letters of Judith Wright
Judith A. Wright (Editors: Patricia Clarke and Meredith McKinney)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,67
Envío por EUR 34,56Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Covers have light general wear plus creasing to spine. Inscribed by Patricia Clarke to former owner on title page. Otherwise internally clean. Binding good. 607pp Size: 160mm x 240mm. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmerald Green Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.
Ellen Axson Wilson First Lady & Artist Woodrow Wilson House, Washington, DC, January 8 - May 1, 1993; Woodrow Wilson Birthplace and Museum May 15-October 31. 1993
Aucella, Frank J; Patricia A. Piorkowski Hobbs; Frances Wright Saunders
Editorial: Woodrow Wilson House. 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Original covers, approximately 8x10 inches, 22 pp. Softcover, fine: tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Art; exhibition catalogue (catalog) ; presidents; biography.