Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 082618703X ISBN 13: 9780826187031
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 082618703X ISBN 13: 9780826187031
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With CD! 5th edition. With access code! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. With CD! Fifth edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727327 ISBN 13: 9780811727327
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. 48 pp., color illus. Minor shelf wear, nearly as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727327 ISBN 13: 9780811727327
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. 48 pp., color illus. Minor shelf wear, nearly as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Librería: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New++/New condition; **GREAT FIND**; unmarked/unread copy; Very minor cosmetic imperfection(s) confined to cover; small (.5 inch inches) scratch on bottom edge of cover from storage/moving along metallic warehouse shelving; otherwise IMMACULATE copy with crisp/clean pages, original cover sheen, and tight spine.
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. R.B. Dance Woodcuts Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John F. Blair, Winston-salem, NC, 1971
ISBN 10: 0910244626 ISBN 13: 9780910244626
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. R.B. Dance Woodcuts Ilustrador. Two tiny tears to front upper edge of DJ. A couple touches of slight foxing to top page ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 082618703X ISBN 13: 9780826187031
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 082618703X ISBN 13: 9780826187031
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727327 ISBN 13: 9780811727327
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. 48 pp., color illus. New/as issued. 1st ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. R.B. Dance Woodcuts Ilustrador. B020332; 232 pp hardcover, good dustjacket, minor edge wear, contents very good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Menasha Ridge Press, Alabama, 1987
ISBN 10: 0897320514 ISBN 13: 9780897320511
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Reprint. 8vo. A good copy white/orange pb, has black marker pen on title page, assume blocking out pos, and smudges of marker on fore edge. Comprehensive and easy to follow step-by-step instructions on how to deal with emergencies in the areas of skiin; canoeing; camping; fishing; climbing etc. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Publicado por The Artemis Press, London, 1958
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Endpapers are foxed, and yellowing. Spine is beginning to crack at front endpaper. Spine has yellowed. Covers have some staining, and browning.