Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179534248X ISBN 13: 9781795342483
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179534248X ISBN 13: 9781795342483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179534248X ISBN 13: 9781795342483
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179534248X ISBN 13: 9781795342483
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Publishing, Limited, John, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784189847 ISBN 13: 9781784189846
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Publishing, Limited, John, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784189847 ISBN 13: 9781784189846
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Publishing, Limited, John, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784189847 ISBN 13: 9781784189846
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784189847 ISBN 13: 9781784189846
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 2,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521602262 ISBN 13: 9780521602266
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179534248X ISBN 13: 9781795342483
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Enough of the Fear: An Insider's Guide to Understanding, Managing, and Living Well with Multiple Sclerosis This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por College of Charleston, Charleston, SC, 2018
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 160 pgs. Near fine+ with very minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published 03/02/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 179534248X ISBN 13: 9781795342483
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784189847 ISBN 13: 9781784189846
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784189847 ISBN 13: 9781784189846
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784189847 ISBN 13: 9781784189846
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Amanda Wright was just four years old when she witnessed her mother's brutal murder. John Dickinson, a family friend, strangled her mother to death in front of her and then he tried to do the same to Amanda. He laid their lifeless bodies out on their bed, set fire to it and left the house, hoping the fire would conceal the crime. It was the milkman who saved Amanda's life, though it was too late for mum Sue. Amanda spent weeks in hospital for painful skin graft operations on her burned legs before moving in with her grandparents. Yet, from the day of the tragedy she was haunted by flashbacks and nightmares. On her first day of school, Amanda watched other children crying for their mummies and suddenly realised that she would never see her own mother again. It was a painful adjustment for a little girl who, until that moment, had spent her whole life with her mum. More alone than ever before she was determined not to give in, finding strength in her memories of her mother. Without a Mother's Love is a sad, strange yet beautiful story about a girl who lost everything but found the strength inside herself to make her mother proud.
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 274 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por STC Craft / A Melanie Falick Book / Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, 2012
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Wright, Robert (photography) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. As new condition color photographic softcover wraps. Includes Introduction: The Story of Twig Terrariums; Resources; About the Authors; and Acknowledgments. Profusely illustrated with color photographs by Robert Wright. Signed by BOTH authors as follows: 1) Signed and inscribed by co-author Michelle Inciarrano with thick black Sharpie at the lower right corner of the half title page, and 2) Signed by co-author Katy Maslow with black pen near the lower right corner of the half title page. (see photographs). "Described by the New York Times as "small verdant worlds" with an "irreverent sense of humor," the terrariums made by Katy and Michelle of Brooklyn's celebrated Twig Terrariums are not ordinary - and your terrariums shouldn't be either! In Tiny World Terrariums Katy and Michelle show you how to inject a little green into your life with step-by-step instructions for building terrariums (or "terraring" as they like to call it). All of the basics are covered, from selecting glass containers to layering soil and filtration to adding moss, succulents, and other plants, but it wouldn't be a book from Twig if they didn't show you how to use miniature figurines and toys to create quirky, fun scenes (everything from a couple at their wedding to protesters at a rally to a group of animals at a watering hole in the Serengeti). Katy and Michelle's cheeky Twig-style approach is a cinch to learn and lends itself to easy improvisation, so whether you're green-thumbed or not, you can create your very own easily contained (and easily maintained) tiny green world." - from the French-style extended inner front cover flap. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 59,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2019
ISBN 10: 179534248X ISBN 13: 9781795342483
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. KlappentextAmanda Wright was just four years old when she witnessed her mother s brutal murder. This is the sad yet beautiful and inspiring story about a girl who lost everything yet found the strength inside herself to make her mothe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784189847 ISBN 13: 9781784189846
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Amanda Wright was just four years old when she witnessed her mother s brutal murder. John Dickinson, a family friend, strangled her mother to death in front of her and then tried to do the same to her. This is a sad, strange yet beautiful story about a girl.