Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1973. Physical anthropology, Anthropological Theory. University of New Mexico Press/School of American Research, 509p., very good cloth and good+ dust jacket very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xviii+509 pages with maps, charts, tables, figures, references and index. Royal octavo (9 1/2" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's grey cloth with brown lettering to spine in original jacket. School of American Research. First edition. Anthropological genetics is a field that has been in existence since the 1960s and has been growing within medical schools and academic departments, such as anthropology and human biology, ever since. With the recent developments in DNA and computer technologies, the field of anthropological genetics has been redefined. This volume deals with the molecular revolution and how DNA markers can provide insight into the processes of evolution, the mapping of genes for complex phenotypes and the reconstruction of the human diaspora. In addition to this, there are explanations of the technological developments and how they affect the fields of forensic anthropology and population studies, alongside the methods of field investigations and their contribution to anthropological genetics. This book brings together leading figures from the field to provide an introduction to anthropological genetics, aimed at advanced undergraduates to professionals, in genetics, biology, medicine and anthropology. Condition: Page ends lightly soiled, institution book plate to front paste down. Jacket corners and spine ends lightly chipped, closed edge tear else very good in like jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 509pp. Ink signature else very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stars Publishing 2019-01-01, 2019
ISBN 10: 173275148X ISBN 13: 9781732751484
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good hardcover with Very Good dustjacket previous owner's bookplate.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Still in original shrink-wrap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. J2.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque : University of New Mexico Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 509 pages; Physical desc. : xviii, 509 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Human population genetics - Congresses. Anthropology, Physical - congresses. Genetics, Medical - congresses. Congresses and Conventions. Series: School of American Research. Advanced seminar series. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque : University of New Mexico Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 509 pages; Physical desc. : xviii, 509 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Human population genetics - Congresses. Anthropology, Physical - congresses. Genetics, Medical - congresses. Congresses and Conventions. Series: School of American Research. Advanced seminar series. 1 Kg.
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1973
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 509 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with occasional black and white graphs throughout. Blue endpapers. Page edges are lightly smudged. Grey cloth with black titles on the spine. Lightly worn around the edges. Blue dustjacket with white titles. Darkened on the spine, lightly worn around the edges. 1ST EDITION. NF/VG. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUniversity of New Mexico Press 1973, 509pp. in-8vo, cloth ed., no dj, fine copy.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Charles H Kelly, London, 1898
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 204 pages (complete). An avidly owned copy of this history of the John Wesley founded school. The boards have wear about all corners, edges and seams from shelving and handling. They have some scuffing, some handling marks. They are steady and sure. The contents are benign. They have evidence of much contented use. There is some wear to the edges and corners, some creasing. However, the pages are dutifully diligent, comfortable, clean, clear, benevolent, amiable. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 30,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnTeach children the ABC s with our full-size book loaded with activities. Teach your children to love the culinary arts through this unique ABC book. Each letter represents a cooking ingredient or item. Share the joy of baking with.