Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 1988
ISBN 10: 0582023149 ISBN 13: 9780582023147
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853261912 ISBN 13: 9781853261916
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. New hardcover in dust jacket. An excellent copy!
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harbinger House, Inc., Tucson, Arizona, 1989
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed "Vern Woolf" to the blank FFE. "Are addictions, relationship problems, career disappointments, rage or fear blocking your potential?" 218 pp. including Glossary, reduced from $15. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover includes color and b/w illustrations, Appendix, Suggested Reading and Index, 218 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Harbinger House, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943173337 ISBN 13: 9780943173337
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853260916 ISBN 13: 9781853260919
Librería: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Auflage: New. Ausgabe 1994 ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 112.
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with polyethylene covered dust jacket. Dust jacket has small tears along edges. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, [1951], 1951
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Academy of Holodynamic, 1990
ISBN 10: 0965713202 ISBN 13: 9780965713207
Librería: Next Millennium, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Brand new off my book store helf. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1840221968 ISBN 13: 9781840221961
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1567185711 ISBN 13: 9781567185713
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Anatol Woolf Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight carefully used copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cherry Stone Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1802633820 ISBN 13: 9781802633825
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Harbinger House, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943173337 ISBN 13: 9780943173337
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Signed and inscribed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cherry Stone Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1802633820 ISBN 13: 9781802633825
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .