Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth 'N' Ware, 1972
Librería: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossquarter Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1890109886 ISBN 13: 9781890109882
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. B. Joseph McQueen And Gemma Okssana Juarez Ilustrador. 2007 paperback book, as shown. New book, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U. S. Government Printing Office (GPO), Washington, D.C., 2001
Librería: Plunder and Salvage, Kill Devil Hills, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Stout octavo (8vo); xxxvii, 882pp. Dust jacket shows fading and edge wear; binding and contents very good, clean and unmarked. "In March 1853, Secretary of War Jefferson Davis assigned U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Captain Montgomery C. Meigs (1816-1892) to supervise construction of an extension to the United States Capitol.".
Publicado por Earth 'N' Ware, 1972
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Earth 'N' Ware, 1972
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1989
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC. 1989. Hardcover. First Edition. Senate Document No.100-35. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light tip bumps. No DJ. Blue cloth boards and spine with bright silver lettering on the spine and front board; Embossed eagle and staff on front board. Blue ribbon page marker. 312 pp 4to. Each day that the Senate was in session during the One Hundredth Congress, Senator Bob Dole took the floor to remind the Senate of some individual or event connected with that date in the Senate's two-hundred-year history. These brief essays outlined two centuries of development of the United States Senate and its role in our nation's history. A clean very presentable copy.
Publicado por James E. Glick, Mission Viejo, Calif, 1972
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Bob Gies and Lynn Sturm Ilustrador. Stated Revised Edition. Book has no writing or marking, [1] (verso of front panel).33 pages.
Publicado por Earth N Ware, 1972
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. Bob Gies Lynn Sturm Nana Baker Ilustrador. 75 p. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 341.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inkwater Press, Portland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1629010715 ISBN 13: 9781629010717
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 8.50 X 5.51 X 0.56 inches; 171 pages.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2001 paperback book, as shown. New book, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean cover.
Librería: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Minor shelf and perusal wear. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked.
Publicado por U.S. Government, 1989
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por U.S. Government, 1989
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Silver gilt lettering. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Corner bumped. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Publicado por U.S. Government, 1989
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-27-c*.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office (GPO), 2001
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Almost like new copy of this thick tome with it's dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1995
ISBN 10: 9996196402 ISBN 13: 9789996196409
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Publicado por Washington: GPO, 1995. 486p., 1995
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. **Paperback Edition** Clean, unmarked pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office, 2001
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Prior owner's name inked on front pastdown, under the jacket flap, otherwise tight and unmarked. xxxvii, 882pp. Jacket is good only, rubbed, with long tear to back panel, now in a new mylar cover. Heavy book: NO international or priority orders. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Publicado por usgov. printing office
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (US history, senate, politics, reference) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Serbio
Publicado por U. S. Govern. Pr. Off. Washington, 1997
ISBN 10: 9997320751 ISBN 13: 9789997320759
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Rubbing and toning overall, a brief bump to the heel, and an ex-libris plate on the half-title. Photos on request. International shipping billed at cost. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 596 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washingtion, D.C, 2001
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Frontis Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; title page has editorial notes on title changes; 882 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite wear only, in mylar.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 2000
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: nf/vg. sm. 4to. 882pp. A Project to Commemorate the United States Capitol Bicentennial 1800-2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Senate Historical Office, 1995
ISBN 10: 0160632579 ISBN 13: 9780160632570
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Otherwise unmarked and in good condition. Blue boards have bumps on top edge and at corners.(International and Priority shipments not accepted for this heavy or oversized item.) Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1991
ISBN 10: 0160064058 ISBN 13: 9780160064050
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. Moderate loosening to binding. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por U. S. Senate Historical Office, 1995
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book issued in Oversized wraps. 486 pages. Clean, tight binding. Selling quality books for 40 years.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xemplar/Crossquarter Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 1890109886 ISBN 13: 9781890109882
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B. Joseph McQueen And Gemma Okssana Juarez Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Author inscribed/signed on the title page: "For J-M- What a lovely history we share. I wish you many more years of good health, good times, peace, and abundance in all things. Now, and always. My Love, Wendy." Trade paperback. First Edition. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Prev. pricing very faintly visible on the top edge of the title page. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 123 pages. Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washingtion, D.C, 2001
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Frontis Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; ; 882 clean, unmarked pages; dj in mylar.
Publicado por U.S. G.P.O., Washington, 1999
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xxviii, 1029 pages ; 24 cm. Senate document (United States. Congress. Senate), 105-19.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0160064066 ISBN 13: 9780160064067
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . (United States, Senate, History) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por U. S. Government Printing Office, 1994
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library with the usual features. The interior is clean and tight. Cover shows light wear. 788 pages. Ex-Library.