Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mazel Freedom Press (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 096423047X ISBN 13: 9780964230477
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RebelFire Press, Hartford, WI, 2005
ISBN 10: 0964230488 ISBN 13: 9780964230484
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Cover illustration by George Angelini Ilustrador. 1st Edition. As-new trade paperback. Some copies of this trade paperback came with a music CD enclosed. This copy does NOT include a music CD. Prison-like schools and mandatory drugs -- youth-oriented dystopian future fiction (although the boys are pretty much all doped up by now, actually.) Aaron S. Zelman (1946-2010) was an American gun rights advocate, author, and founder of Jews for the Preservation of Firearms Ownership. His other books included "Gun Control: Gateway to Tyranny" (with Jay Simkin, 1992) and "Death by Gun Control: The Human Cost of Victim Disarmament," with Richard W. Stevens (2001.) Claire Wolfe is the author of "101 Things to Do 'Til the Revolution" and "Don't Shoot the Bastards (Yet)," both 1999. Totals 227 pp. Reduced from $19.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1989
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are The True Nature of Shangri-La by Kim Stanley Robinson (novella), Remembrance of Things Future by Judith Moffett (novelette), The Wagon God's Wife by R Garcia Y Robertson (novelette), Tracks by Jack McDevitt (short story), Small by Aaron Schutz (short story), Divertimento by Gregory Frost (short story), How the Bishop Sailed to Inniskeen by Gene Wolfe (short story) and Duplicity by Karen Joy Fowler (short story). In Fine Condition.
Publicado por Independently Published, 2023
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laser Books, 1975
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. Kelly Freas Ilustrador. Pub by Laser Books, copyright 1975. Laser Books 9, #72009, $.95 cover price. VG or better cond mass market size softcover w/ full color pict wraps, no spine crease. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. 190pp + 2pp. Square, straight, tight & clean, overall VG or better cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Kelly Freas (Cover) Ilustrador. book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square, no damage, yellow edges, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classical Academic Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 160051653X ISBN 13: 9781600516535
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classical Academic Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1600516521 ISBN 13: 9781600516528
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Publicado por Laser Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, 1975
ISBN 10: 0373720092 ISBN 13: 9780373720095
Librería: R. M. Dreier, Bookaneer, Dodge Center, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16mo. MMPB in pictorial wraps. Kelly Freas Ilustrador. Published under Koontz's pseudonym Aaron Wolfe by Harlequin Romance's Sci-Fi imprint Laser. This has since been republished in 1994 as Winter Moon. Good. Tilt to spine, split to tail of spine, and what appears to be adhesive residue to top right of front cover as shown.
Publicado por laser book,, 1975
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 09, near fine, unread sf / horror novel, paperback,
Publicado por Laser Books, 1975
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. There are no creases on the spine or covers of this paperback. Corners of the back cover have been bent. Very little edge wear. Text is clean and solid in binding. Early work of Koontz published under pen name. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por Laser, 1975
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. An uncommon paperback original. A pseudonym for Dean Koontz.
Publicado por Harlequin Intrigue, 1975
ISBN 10: 0373720092 ISBN 13: 9780373720095
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Laser Book No. 9. Kelly Freas cover art. Owner's blindstamp ffep.
Publicado por Laser, 1975
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. An uncommon paperback original. A pseudonym for Dean Koontz.
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 218 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Laser, 1975
ISBN 10: 0373720092 ISBN 13: 9780373720095
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Kelly Freas Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing. A solid tight very carefully read copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear, staining to the top edge of the text block, browning to the reverse of both covers. Another Koontz pseudonym. PBO #72009 THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Publicado por Laser Books [Harlequin Enterprises Limited, Ontario, Canada, 1975
Librería: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: An unread copy. (7320). First edition. Small octavo, pictorial wrappers. Laser Books #9. Paperback original. Fine in wrappers.
Publicado por Laser, 1975
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine+. First Edition. An uncommon paperback original. A pseudonym for Dean Koontz. A sharp, unread copy w/ slight edge and corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laser Books, Don Mills, Ontario, 1975
Librería: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first edition.Paperback original. Laser # 9. Written by Dean R., Koontz. Clean, square, tight. No tears or marks. One binding crease to upper quarter of spine. Otherwise flawless. A lovely title from the Harlequin SF series. Tight, square, clean. Great Kelly Freas cover art.
Publicado por Laser Books #9, 1975
Librería: Parrots Roost Vintage Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The name Aaron Wolfe is a pseudonym for the much more famous Dean Koontz. The Koontz genre is Horror and this book is one of those. Great cover (front and back) by Kelly Freas. Book is in Very Good toNear Fine condition. There is a 1 inch scuff to top of the front cover, minor wear to foot of the spine and light toning.