Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Meredith Books Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 480 first edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Meredith Books Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 480 first edition.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 192 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1993
ISBN 10: 087938820X ISBN 13: 9780879388201
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. minor cover wear. slight vertical crease on front cover. original price blacked out with grease pencil. text is unmarked. binding tight.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division, 2004
ISBN 10: 8181890175 ISBN 13: 9788181890177
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [ii] + xx + 352 Figures.
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society, St. Paul, Minnesota, 1944
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wrappers are tanned with shelf wear. Contents: Sedgwick, The great excursion to the Falls of St. Anthony. Wolf (ed.), The diary of Isaac Lyman Taylor. Wilfor, The prehistoric Indians of Minnesota. Leighton, Pioneer reunions in St. Louis County. Flanagan, An early tale of the Falls of St. Anthony. Book reviews. Historical society notes. News and comment. ; 9.0" tall; 112 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Wie neu. 380 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CBS Publishers & Distributors, 2003
ISBN 10: 8123908539 ISBN 13: 9788123908533
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xviii + 426 Figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International / MBI, 1993
ISBN 10: 087938820X ISBN 13: 9780879388201
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1993. Published by Motorbooks International / MBI. (Enthusiast color series). Softcover in pictorial wraps without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, spine not creased, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Square 8vo, 96 pages, illustrated throughout.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Sefarim Toranayim, Jerusalem, 1984
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 112 pp. Text is in Hebrew. Reprints the Munkatsh edition of 1905/6.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RAND Corporation, Santa Monica, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0833028618 ISBN 13: 9780833028617
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. xviii, 91 p. Illustrations. Footnotes. As the final product of a project dealing with the security implications of Asia's financial and economic turmoil, this report considers the sharp economic reversals suffered in the Asian region in 1997 and 1998 and the marked but widely varying evidence of significant recovery among the different countries of the region. The report then turns to the medium-and longer-term trends with respect to economic growth, military spending, and military investment in five countries in the greater Asian area: namely, Japan, China, India, South Korea, and Indonesia. The five countries were selected by agreement with the sponsors from a larger set addressed in RAND's previous analyses in 1989 and 1995 of long-term economic and military trends. India, a South Asian country, was included along with the four principal East Asian countries in light of its size and enhanced military prominence. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor wear and soiling.
Publicado por Makhon Ha-Hatam Sofer, Jerusalem, 2003
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, brown cloth with gold lettering, ii, 234 pp. Text is in Hebrew. Edited by Aharon Ya'akov Marmorshtain.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Self published?, Brooklyn, N.Y., 1947
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Six pages in Hebrew and Yiddish. Rest in English. 267 pages. 222 x 147 mm.