Winter stephen c (43 resultados)

Self Assessment Picture Tests in Veterinary Medicine: Farm Animal Practice
Roger Blowey BSc BVSc FRCVS; Agnes C. Winter; Michael R. Clarkson MB; Clifford Stuart; Stephen A. Lister; David J. Taylor MA PhD VetMB MD
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Complete Guide to Symptoms, Illness, & Surgery
Griffith, H. Winter, M.D.; Moore, Stephen, M.D. (CON); Yoder, Kenneth, M.D. (CON); Pederson, Mark (ILT); Griffith, Jo A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Complete Guide to Symptoms, Illness, & Surgery
Griffith, H. Winter, M.D.; Moore, Stephen, M.D. (CON); Yoder, Kenneth, M.D. (CON); Pederson, Mark (ILT); Griffith, Jo A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,87
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,24
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,98
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Near fine.; 8vo.

Editorial: Starmont House, Mercer Island, Washington 1982
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books and Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Signed and inscribed by the Author on the title page, "For Dick - With my Best, Douglas E. Winter, 22 July 1988, Bristol, RI.". Stephen E. Fabian (ilustrador). Signed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 34,38
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Complete Guide to Symptoms, Illness, & Surgery
Griffith, H. Winter, M.D.; Moore, Stephen, M.D. (CON); Yoder, Kenneth, M.D. (CON); Pederson, Mark (ILT); Griffith, Jo A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,33
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Complete Guide to Symptoms, Illness, & Surgery
Griffith, H. Winter, M.D.; Moore, Stephen, M.D. (CON); Yoder, Kenneth, M.D. (CON); Pederson, Mark (ILT); Griffith, Jo A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,96
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Self Assessment Picture Tests in Veterinary Medicine: Farm Animal Practice
Blowey BSc BVSc FRCVS, Roger; Winter, Agnes C.; Clarkson MB, Michael R.; Stuart, Clifford; Lister, Stephen A.; Taylor MA PhD VetMB MD, David J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks-R-Keen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 62,28
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.

Self Assessment Picture Tests in Veterinary Medicine: Farm.
Blowey BSc BVSc FRCVS, Roger; Winter, Agnes C.; Clarkson MB, Michael R.; Stuart, Clifford; Lister, Stephen A.; Taylor MA PhD VetMB MD, David J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,20
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 190.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 42,15
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. slight ly rubbed edges.

Dark Love: Twenty-Two All-Original Tales of Lust and Obsession (Lunch at the Gotham Cafe; The Psycho; Pas de Deux; Bright Blades Gleaming; Hanson's Radio; Refrigerator Heaven; Ro Erg; Going Under; Hidden; Prism; The Maiden; You've Got Your Troubles, I've Got Mine; Waco; The Penitent; Driven; Barbara; Hymenoptera; The End of it All; Heat; Thin Walls; Locked Away; Loop)
Collins, Nancy A., Edward E. Kramer & Martin H. Greenberg (eds) (Stephen King; Michael O'Donoghue; Kathe Koja; Basil Copper; John Lutz; David J. Schow; Robert Weinberg; Ramsey Campbell; Stuart Kaminsky; Wendy Webb; Richard Laymon; Bob Burden; George C. Chesbro; John Peyton Cooke; Kathryn Ptacek; John Shirley; Michael Blumlein; Ed Gorman; Lucy Taylor; Nancy A. Collins; Karl Edward Wagner; Douglas E. Winter)
Editorial: London: BCA CN 4403 1995 Book Club Associates Edition cr.8vo x,402pp, London 1995
- Tapa dura
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book Club Edition. Near Fine original charcoal cloth, moderate age-toning to pages, in Fine DW. An attractive copy of a hard to find Hardcover edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 87,77
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 106,24
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 386.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 106,57
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 386 Illus.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 107,42
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 386.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 146,82
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2021
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 176,75
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2020
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 176,75
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2020
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 220,32
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2021
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 157,95
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Right to Counsel and the Protection of Attorney-Client Privilege in Criminal Proceedings | A Comparative View | Lorena Bachmaier Winter (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law | vi | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030431259 | Verantwortliche Person für die… EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2021
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 238,51
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer, Springer 2021
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 181,89
Envío por EUR 63,37Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book provides an overview of the right to counsel and the attorney-client privilege in the following 12 jurisdictions: China, Germany, Greece, Italy, Japan, the Netherlands, Portugal, Spain, Switzerland, Turkey, UK and USA.The right to counsel…is a fundamental right providing the accused access to justice in criminal proceedings. Lawyers can only practice their profession properly if clients have complete trust in their lawyer's discretion. This trust is safeguarded by the attorney-client privilege, which is an indispensable part of every constitutional state and one of the most important professional duties of a lawyer. It is of particular importance in criminal proceedings regarding the protection of the confidentiality of lawyer-client communications in the different procedural stages, coercive measures as well as the various duties and interests in play. However, the communications protected by attorney-client privilege vary greatly from country to country. With regard to criminal investigations in an increasingly globalised world, where sophisticated tools enable broad digital investigations, there is an urgent need to clarify how this fundamental right is protected at both the national and supranational level. Each chapter explores the regulations, practices and recent developments in each jurisdiction and was written by highly qualified experts in the legal field - from academia and practice alike. It identifies possible solutions and best practices, providing valuable insights for practitioners and law-making bodies alike regarding the actual protection (or lack thereof) of lawyer-client confidentiality in the pretrial and trial stage of criminal proceedings.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer, Springer 2020
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 181,89
Envío por EUR 64,17Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book provides an overview of the right to counsel and the attorney-client privilege in the following 12 jurisdictions: China, Germany, Greece, Italy, Japan, the Netherlands, Portugal, Spain, Switzerland, Turkey, UK and USA.The right to counsel is a fu…ndamental right providing the accused access to justice in criminal proceedings. Lawyers can only practice their profession properly if clients have complete trust in their lawyer's discretion. This trust is safeguarded by the attorney-client privilege, which is an indispensable part of every constitutional state and one of the most important professional duties of a lawyer. It is of particular importance in criminal proceedings regarding the protection of the confidentiality of lawyer-client communications in the different procedural stages, coercive measures as well as the various duties and interests in play. However, the communications protected by attorney-client privilege vary greatly from country to country. With regard to criminal investigations in an increasingly globalised world, where sophisticated tools enable broad digital investigations, there is an urgent need to clarify how this fundamental right is protected at both the national and supranational level. Each chapter explores the regulations, practices and recent developments in each jurisdiction and was written by highly qualified experts in the legal field - from academia and practice alike. It identifies possible solutions and best practices, providing valuable insights for practitioners and law-making bodies alike regarding the actual protection (or lack thereof) of lawyer-client confidentiality in the pretrial and trial stage of criminal proceedings.

The Right to Counsel and the Protection of Attorney-client Privilege in Criminal Proceedings: A Comparative View
Winter, Lorena Bachmaier (Editor)/ Thaman, Stephen C. (Editor)/ Lynn, Veronica (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Nature 2021
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 278,16
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.

The Right to Counsel and the Protection of Attorney-Client Privilege in Criminal Proceedings: A Comparative View
Winter, Lorena Bachmaier (Editor)/ Thaman, Stephen C. (Editor)/ Lynn, Veronica (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Nature 2020
Serie: Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law, Libro 42 de 57. Libro 42 de 57 - Ius Comparatum - Global Studies in Comparative Law
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 280,20
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 440 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Wörter ? Texte ? Schreiberhände / Words ? Texts ? Scribal Hands : Sprachliche und kulturelle Wechselbeziehungen zwischen fränkischem Reich, Irland und Britannien im Frühmittelalter / Linguistic and Cultural Interactions Between the Frankish Empire, Ireland and Britain in the Early Middle Ages -Language: German
Bulitta, Brigitte (EDT); Pelle, Stephen (EDT); Schmidt, Katja (EDT); Getz, Robert (CON); Mikeleitis-Winter, Almut (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 104,95
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Wörter ? Texte ? Schreiberhände / Words ? Texts ? Scribal Hands : Sprachliche und kulturelle Wechselbeziehungen zwischen fränkischem Reich, Irland und Britannien im Frühmittelalter / Linguistic and Cultural Interactions Between the Frankish Empire, Ireland and Britain in the Early Middle Ages -Language: German
Bulitta, Brigitte (EDT); Pelle, Stephen (EDT); Schmidt, Katja (EDT); Getz, Robert (CON); Mikeleitis-Winter, Almut (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 109,28
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Wörter ? Texte ? Schreiberhände / Words ? Texts ? Scribal Hands : Sprachliche und kulturelle Wechselbeziehungen zwischen fränkischem Reich, Irland und Britannien im Frühmittelalter / Linguistic and Cultural Interactions Between the Frankish Empire, Ireland and Britain in the Early Middle Ages -Language: German
Bulitta, Brigitte (EDT); Pelle, Stephen (EDT); Schmidt, Katja (EDT); Getz, Robert (CON); Mikeleitis-Winter, Almut (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 96,36
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.