Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249003 ISBN 13: 9780520249004
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 082610228X ISBN 13: 9780826102287
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249003 ISBN 13: 9780520249004
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. remainder marked - no dj, some wear, still nice! Standard-sized.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190857730 ISBN 13: 9780190857738
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190857730 ISBN 13: 9780190857738
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249003 ISBN 13: 9780520249004
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. Pen marking from previous owner on front end page; otherwise text very good. Exterior has light shelfwear, bumping on spine, and color fading along the spine; otherwise very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. remainder mark, some shelfwear Standard-sized.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Pr,, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 282 pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused. Free of any markings and no writings inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 082610228X ISBN 13: 9780826102287
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 082610228X ISBN 13: 9780826102287
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 449 - 593 pp. Volume XLIX, Number 4 (January 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190857730 ISBN 13: 9780190857738
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190857730 ISBN 13: 9780190857738
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "In the Course of a Lifetime" provides an unprecedented portrait of the dynamic role religion plays in the everyday experiences of Americans over the course of their lives. The book draws from a unique sixty-year-long study of close to two hundred mostly Protestant and Catholic men and women who were born in the 1920s and interviewed in adolescence, and again in the 1950s, 1970s, 1980s, and late 1990s. Woven throughout with rich, intimate life stories, the book presents and analyzes a wide range of data from this study on the participants' religious and spiritual journeys. A testament to the vibrancy of religion in the United States, "In the Course of a Lifetime" provides an illuminating and sometimes surprising perspective on how individual lives have intersected with cultural change throughout the decades of the twentieth century.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190857730 ISBN 13: 9780190857738
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "In the Course of a Lifetime" provides an unprecedented portrait of the dynamic role religion plays in the everyday experiences of Americans over the course of their lives. The book draws from a unique sixty-year-long study of close to two hundred mostly Protestant and Catholic men and women who were born in the 1920s and interviewed in adolescence, and again in the 1950s, 1970s, 1980s, and late 1990s. Woven throughout with rich, intimate life stories, the book presents and analyzes a wide range of data from this study on the participants' religious and spiritual journeys. A testament to the vibrancy of religion in the United States, "In the Course of a Lifetime" provides an illuminating and sometimes surprising perspective on how individual lives have intersected with cultural change throughout the decades of the twentieth century.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 104 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520249011 ISBN 13: 9780520249011
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190857730 ISBN 13: 9780190857738
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,36
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.