Winifred nicholson (51 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,85
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 84 pages. 8.25x6.75x0.32 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 112 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Circle : International Survey of Constructive Art
J. L. Martin; N. Gabo (eds.) Piet Mondrain Ben Nicholson; Winifred Dacre; Herbert Read; Lecorbusier
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 31,04
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780907074885.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,07
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lufabill, Dundee, Reino UnidoLufabill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,85
Envío por EUR 33,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wire-stitched. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. Back cover lightly marked; 44p, illus, 4 col. cards in pocket at rear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Exhibition catalogue with 36 reproductions in colour and 69 in black-and-white. Light toning to top and right edge of front covers. Otherwise a fine copy with no marks or fading to inside pages and no crease to spine. Appears unread. 117 pages. s171.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,43
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Book is in good condition. 44pp with b/w illustrations. Limited to 1,000 copies.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: timkcbooks, Penzance, Reino Unidotimkcbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,82
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback exhibition catalogue.
Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Crane Kalman Gallery, London 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranciaMidori Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 36pages, Crane Kalman Gallery, London 21st March-4th May 1996.
Más imágenesCircle: International Survey of Constructive Art
Martin, J. L. ; Ben Nicholson, N. Gabo (eds.) Piet Mondrain; Winifred Dacre; Herbert Read; Lecorbusier; Ben Nicholson; Barbara Hepworth; Henry Moore; J.d. Bernal; Maxwell Fry; Marcel Breuer, et. Al.
Editorial: Praeger Publishers 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,57
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition with very light shelf wear to covers, crease at spine. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind save previous owner's name at front and at page ends. 291 pages with photos, prints, floorplan…s, elevations, interiors, exteriors, photos, architectural drawings, architectural details, furniture, etc. Reprint of influential 1937 manifesto originally published by Faber and Faber, featuring essays and 300 black-and-white illustrations documenting constructivist and abstract art movement, edited by architect J.L. Martin, sculptor Naum Gabo, and painter Ben Nicholson with layout by Barbara Hepworth, including contributions from Mondrian, Kandinsky, Klee, Moore, Le Corbusier, Gropius, Mumford, and others covering painting, sculpture, architecture, and design theory. Keywords: Constructivism, Abstract Art, 1937 Manifesto, Reprint Edition, Essay Collection, Modern Movement, Painting, Sculpture, Architecture, Black And White Plates, New Introduction, Layout Hepworth.
Más imágenesEditorial: Kettle's Yard, Cambridge 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Clearwater Books, London, Reino UnidoClearwater Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 23,88
Envío por EUR 22,37Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (first printing). Square 8vo. 84pp. Stiff card wrappers. With nearly fifty colour plates and several further colour reproductions in the text. In fine state.

Editorial: Crane Kalman Gallery. 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino UnidoRoe and Moore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 33,43
Envío por EUR 13,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Essay by P.G.Konody, text by the artist, portrait, biography, 5 colour and 9 b/.w plates.
Editorial: Kettles' Yard, Cambridge. 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB, London, Reino UnidoPeter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,85
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Square octavo. 84 pages. Numerous colour illustrations. Card wrappers. The catalogue of a travelling exhibition.Fine.

Editorial: London: Crane Kalman Gallery, [1987] 1987
Librería: Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 24,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTri-fold card colour illustrations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 75,09
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nicholson, Winifred; Et Al (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, AlemaniaBook Broker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,50
Envío por EUR 32,86Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. 64 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto…entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 145. Nicholson, Winifred; Et Al (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Castlegate House Gallery, Cockermouth 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Clearwater Books, London, Reino UnidoClearwater Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 29,85
Envío por EUR 22,37Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Tall slim 8vo. 40pp. Pictorial card wrappers. With an essay, 'Winifred Nicholson and Her Art', by Christopher Andreae, a two-page autobiographical piece by Nicholson penned in 1979 for her touring exhibition, and twenty-three colour reproductions. In fine state. [A light i…tem, UK postage will be reduced].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 65,67
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Book is in fine condition. 84pp with colour illustrations. 0.

Librería: Nangle Rare Books, Dorchester, Reino UnidoNangle Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 25,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Folding card showing six different coloured illustrations by Nicholson and other artist's, including Paul Nash. June-July 1987. Crane Kalman gallery, 1987. Very good indeed.

Editorial: Third Eye Centre. 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino UnidoRoe and Moore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 41,79
Envío por EUR 13,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Oblog 8vo. Original card covers. Texts by Winifred Nicholson, Ben Nicholson, Christopher Neve, biography, b/w plates, 68 item catalogue. Thumbed and some ink sketches to upper cover and pencil notes to rear cover. With four loose colour plates on card produced for the show.

Editorial: London: Crane Kalman Gallery, [1967] 1967
Librería: Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,91
Envío por EUR 24,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLandscape. 3 b/w plates, colour card cover. With (unrelated?) 4 page sheet of detailed biographical information.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,61
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 84pp with colour illustrations. 0.
Editorial: Kettle's Yard 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino UnidoBookcase
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 29,85
Envío por EUR 28,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. Condición: Near Fine. Apart from minor shelf wear, in fine condition, an excellent copy Size: 8vo.
Editorial: Kettle's Yard, Cambridge 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino UnidoBookcase
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,85
Envío por EUR 28,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, soft covers and binding tidy with minimal shelf wear. Size: 8vo. Nicholson, Winifred (ilustrador). Exhibition Art Catalogue.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoShadow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 101,49
Envío por EUR 10,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. A near immaculate cardback copy of this scarce catalogue; very slight cocking to the spine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaShaker Mill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 111,62
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Bright, crisp, unclipped pictorial dust jacket with gentle ruffle to top edge with tiny discoloring to foot of spine and to top near head. Tight binding, solid white boards with sharp corners, bright silver lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked p…ages throughout.
Editorial: Crane Kalman Gallery,, London, 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino UnidoBurwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,82
Envío por EUR 26,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Edition. 4to. pp 28. Large format paperback. Exhibition catalogue. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Including invitation to the private view. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Crane Kalman Gallery, London, 21st November 2002 - 11th January 2003. Fine….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 103,66
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, Reino UnidoHarry Righton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 100,28
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. inscription to back of contents page. 84 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.