Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comparative Education Research Centre, Hong Kong University, 2004
ISBN 10: 9628093592 ISBN 13: 9789628093595
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comparative Education Research Centre, Hong Kong University, 2004
ISBN 10: 9628093592 ISBN 13: 9789628093595
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hollis Publishing, Hollis, NH, 1997
ISBN 10: 1884186076 ISBN 13: 9781884186073
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Blue cloth, very slight edge rubbing, in slightly edge rubbed DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 199 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 9628093592 ISBN 13: 9789628093595
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 962809369X ISBN 13: 9789628093694
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 962809369X ISBN 13: 9789628093694
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Water damaged/staining. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 9881785227 ISBN 13: 9789881785220
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 9881785227 ISBN 13: 9789881785220
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 9622094392 ISBN 13: 9789622094390
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 9628093843 ISBN 13: 9789628093847
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 52,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. volumes cm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. volumes cm First edition Includes bibliographical references and index.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 55,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 61,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. volumes cm.
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover photography book, published in 1993. First Edition. 109 pages; 100 photographs with captions. 48-page "Survey Report on the Cage man" is included. Softcover in sepia-tone belly band, as issued. Text and captions are in English and Chinese. Photo Album of Cages is about the history and the living of cage-homes. The book involves seven local photographers who spent four years to capture the cagemen's lives and stories through their lens.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centre of Asian Studies
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 58,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. SOCIAL CHANGE & EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT - MAINLAND CHINA, TAIWAN AND HONG KONGGerard Postiglione & Lee Wing On- Centre of Asian Studies, 1995 - good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. BRAND NEW hardcover. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.