EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Quarterly Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935520253 ISBN 13: 9781935520252
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kings Estate Press, St. Augustine, FL, 2008
ISBN 10: 188883224X ISBN 13: 9781888832242
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Wayne Hogan Ilustrador. Square 8vo, 263 pp. One wrapper corner lightly bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kings Estate Press, St. Augustine, FL, 1996
ISBN 10: 1888832002 ISBN 13: 9781888832006
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Wide 8vo, 102 pp., illus. Wrappers lightly soiled and worn at edges and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Second Coming Press, San Francisco, Ca., 1977
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good minus condition, with light wear to covers and old library stamp and writing inside front cover. Tiny enclosed tear top of front cover. Poetry from "Beat" world headquarters in Baghdad By The Bay. 68 pages with numerous photos of local poets and their old North Beach haunts.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Green Bean Pr April 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1891408119 ISBN 13: 9781891408113
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Fair. Lightly shelf worn. Corners of some pages are torn off.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Second Coming, San Francisco, 1976
ISBN 10: 0915016095 ISBN 13: 9780915016099
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good (No Dust Jacket). 8vo, 217 pp., illus. Charles Bukowski, Wm. Everson, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Kathleen Fraser, Sandra Gilbert, Jack Hirshman, Bob Kaufman, Philip Levine, David Meltzer, Jack Micheline, Josephine Miles, Ishmael Reed, Al Young and many orthers. Very slight soiling to covers and page edges, light rubbing to head and heel of spine and corners of boards.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Thorpe Springs Press (Berkeley), c 1975, paperback, Very Good + (slightly bumped at lower corner), unpaginated, POETRY; F4499 W Poe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Books, Millbrae, CA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0916296032 ISBN 13: 9780916296032
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Good only in spotted white lightly worn wraps with no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 49 pages.
Publicado por Transactions Amer Soc Heating & Air-Conditioning Engr, NY, 1953
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 57, No 1408, pp. 51-60, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by Hiatt on the front fly. Second Coming Press, c 1977, paperback, Very Good (minor cover edgewear, price blacked out on back cover, 2 dog-eared pages, bookplate inside the front cover) , 64 pages, text unmarked. POETRY; G0633 H Poe; Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard_book. Condición: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten Deutsche Erstausgabe Januar 1984 ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Publicado por Lummox Press, 1999
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. limited edition. 100 copies printed. Small chapbook in very good condition with stapled wraps. 48pp.
Publicado por Second Coming
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLiterary magazine With D. S. Long, James Baxter and others. Near fine wraps with strong spine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Second Coming, San Francisco, 1978
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Light vertical crease to the front cover.
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Collectible; VG. First Edition. This softcover book is square and tight. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds. The wrappers are bright with no damage to the points and no folds or creases to the spine. The condition is As New; save minor shelf wear. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.
Publicado por Ibbetson Street Press, Somerville, MA, 1999
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. First edition. 8.5 x11 Stapled sheets. Brief letter on an article about the press. I believe it is addressed to Enid of Home Planet News. Winans was the editor of Second Coming Press. Monor crease to front cover.
Publicado por San Pedro, CA, 2001
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Fine. 8vo, 50 pp.
Publicado por Generalist Assoc, New York, 1978
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Michael McCurdy Ilustrador. 8vo, 240 pp., illus. Urban folklore & ribald fairytales. Spine creased, wrappers sunned and edgeworn, light soiling to wrappers and page edges, corners lightly bumped.
Publicado por Pitchfork Press, Austin, TX, 2002
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound Wraps. Condición: Fine. 8vo, pp. unnumbered, illus. Includes ten poems and several photos by Winans. Also contributions by Simon Perchik, Lawrence Welsh, et al. Letter from editor Christopher Gibson to poet Todd Moore is laid in.
Publicado por Vertin Press, Calumet, 2006
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound Wraps. Condición: Fine. 8vo, pp. unnumbered, color illus.
Publicado por Iniquity/Vendetta, Manasquan, NJ, 2005
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 4to, 55 pp., b/w illus. Minor wear and a ouple of small spots to wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Fisheries Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0913235598 ISBN 13: 9780913235591
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Symposium 7, American Fisheries Society. Indentation across spine cover, else modest wear. Pages unmarked.
Librería: Beyond Baroque, Venice, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Scarecrow Books, 1977. Good. Some fading throughout the front and back cover of book. Some slight foxing on top pages. Slight ending on corner. Otherwise, fair to good condition. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).