Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1661980384 ISBN 13: 9781661980382
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Chapman Publishing 28/07/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0906772842 ISBN 13: 9780906772843
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 2007
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. xv, 195 pp.
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. None. Signed and Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.V. Dimic Research Institute, University of Alberta, Edmonton, 2007
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. " . a rare blend of authors, cultures, periods, countries analyzed from Japan to Poland, Morocco to Canada. The must read for students in comparative Literature as well as Asian, and Slavic Studies." 195 pp.
Publicado por Dimic Research Institute, Universit, 2007
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 42,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Gender Issues in International Education: Beyond Policy and Practice. Book.
EUR 55,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Telling Truths: Storying Motherhood is a collection of creative non-fiction essays. Through story, contributing authors explore how expectations collide with the complex realities we face as we mother. They illustrate how mothering is inextricably linked to the positions we occupy within our specific socio-cultural contexts; how our versions of mothering are transformed in relationship to the children we raise, long for, and mourn. Together, as writers and readers, as mothers and parents and communities, we are rewriting and rereading and reinventing what it means to mother and parent our children at this moment in history. This anthology is an important contribution to ongoing dialogues that resist traditional expectations around motherhood.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 48,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 202.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen?s University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 45,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 202.
EUR 45,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 532 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demeter Press, Bradford, 2014
ISBN 10: 1927335426 ISBN 13: 9781927335420
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 8vo pp. xv 325, paperback edition, book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen s University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0773550380 ISBN 13: 9780773550384
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.