Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 1898697019 ISBN 13: 9781898697015
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1898697019 ISBN 13: 9781898697015
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0948817690 ISBN 13: 9780948817694
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 1898697019 ISBN 13: 9781898697015
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Pages in good clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation of Family History Societies (Publications), 1991
ISBN 10: 1872094171 ISBN 13: 9781872094175
Librería: Cromwell Books, Cwmbran, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street 30/04/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1898697019 ISBN 13: 9781898697015
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1924
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Babcock, E. J. And Stephenson, Eunice Ilustrador. AJ6 - Book has some wear on the top and bottom edges, lower spine, and corners, some soiling on the bottom corners opposite the spine of the inside pages, Texas Book Label info stamped on the fixed end papers, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-School Textbook.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1924
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Babcock, E. J. And Stephenson, Eunice Ilustrador. AJ6 - Book has wear on the top spine and some on the bottom spine, some soiling on the front top and bottom corners opposite the spine of some inside pages, wrinkling on the left side of the title page, Texas Book Label info stamped on the fixed end papers, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-School Textbook.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1924
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Babcock, E. J. And Stephenson, Eunice Ilustrador. AJ6 - Book has some wear on the top and bottom spine, some chipping on the back of the last page, Texas Book Label info stamped on the fixed end papers, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-School Textbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation of Family History Societies (Publications), 1991
ISBN 10: 1872094171 ISBN 13: 9781872094175
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLower rear cover and nearby covers creased. A few markings and label remnants on front cover and title page. Contents clean. Used - Good. Good stapled paperback.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por Pitman, 1969
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound Volume. Condición: Good. First Edition. Covers moderately darkened.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good copy. No inscriptions. Small mark on fore edge and small crease on front cover.
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation of Family History Societies, 1991
ISBN 10: 1872094171 ISBN 13: 9781872094175
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. Federation of Family History Societies, 1991. Pamphlet, 8vo, [vi],66pp, illust. A good copy. 1872094171/0.1uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Arts Books / Pitman Publishing, New York and London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878305483 ISBN 13: 9780878305483
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Ink gift inscription on half-title page, otherwise no other markings. Good with some cover wear and a mild bend or wave to book (not caused by moisture) Tight copy with flat spine that has no cracks or creasing.Illustrated with black and white drawings. 334 pages.
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Federation of Family History Society, Birmigham, UK, 1991
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. 66pp, various in-text photogrpahs. Pictorial laminated light card covers, stapled. 8vo. Very light chipping to edges and wear to covers. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0273400940 ISBN 13: 9780273400943
Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. 334 pp. Ex Library with usual stamps. Old price in ink to fep. VG reference copy. Heavy book may incur additional shipping charges.
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 24.0 x 18.5 cms. Pp. xvi, 334. Well illustrated. Covers slightly creased but generally a very good copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0313282161 ISBN 13: 9780313282164
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 50,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. July 1990 marked the 50th anniversary of one of the most critical and decisive struggles in the European theater of World War II. Following the withdrawal of British forces at Dunkirk and the fall of France, the Battle of Britain pitted some 2,800 Luftwaffe aircraft against some 650 serviceable RAF fighter aircraft. For the next four months Britain faced daily attacks against airfields and military installations, ports, and civilian and industrial centers. The failure of the Luftwaffe to overwhelm and destroy the RAF undercut German efforts to mount an invasion of Britain, and by November the airwar shifted to the Blitz phase, the attempt to destroy civilian morale through attacks on urban centers and airfields, which was to last essentially for the rest of the war.Dangerous Sky attempts to bring together all the main sources published through 1989 dealing with the battle. The Guide provides information on how to conduct RAF research, and it organizes materials ranging from official documents through memoirs and biographies to secondary histories under major categories. Within each category, materials are cited in alphabetical order and short descriptive comments are provided. Access to materials is augmented by an author index. This research guide is essential to students, military buffs, and researchers concerned with the British side of this crucial phase of World War II.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation of Family History Societies (Publications), Birmingham, 1991
ISBN 10: 1872094171 ISBN 13: 9781872094175
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. This copy is in fine condition, bright, white, tight and square, in illustrated card covers as issued. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. Postage will be reduced on this slim volume. A lavishly illustrated guide for genealogists and local historians of members of the Royal Air Force and an immensly readable and authoritative source book to records. Ref L4.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Dangerous Sky: A Resource Guide to the Battle of Britain. Book.
Publicado por Sepia Publishing Company, Fort Worth, TX, 1974
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover: The Pointer Sisters. Contents: "The Decline and Fall of Black Militants by Ted Stewart," "The Art of Hand Surgery" [Dr. Sylvester Carter], "How the Pointer Sisters Made a Million by Richard Trubo," "Top Record Business Executive" by Ken Bentley [Otis Smith], "The Great African Trouser War" by Ralph Johnson, "Gay Queen of Rock" by Patrick and Barbara Salvo [Sylvester "Sly" Stone], "Only Black Professional Opera Company" by Dolores Ardoyno [Opera/South], "First Black History Park.a Deferred Dream Come True"[Allensworth]. 80pp. Scarce. Magazine.
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons Ltd., 1969
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1969. First Edition. 334 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Orange pictorial dust jacket over white cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Dust jacket taped to boards and protected by plastic wrapper.