Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1402720238 ISBN 13: 9781402720239
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. 1st Edition?. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1402720238 ISBN 13: 9781402720239
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. 1st Edition?. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1402720238 ISBN 13: 9781402720239
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. 1st Edition?. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1402720238 ISBN 13: 9781402720239
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. 1st Edition?. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Union Square Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454903295 ISBN 13: 9781454903291
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Union Square Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454903295 ISBN 13: 9781454903291
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Children's Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454903295 ISBN 13: 9781454903291
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Children's Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454903295 ISBN 13: 9781454903291
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1402720238 ISBN 13: 9781402720239
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. 1st Edition?. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 0
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean and solid copy. Contents unmarked, clean and bright. Binding firm. Gray cloth boards. Head and heel of spine gently bumped. Else extremely minimal shelf wear only. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. First Printing. Clean, bright, crisp and tight. A little wear to foot of jacket spine. Part of the Poetry for Young People series. Children's Poery.
Publicado por Sterling, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1402720238 ISBN 13: 9781402720239
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. first edition. Illustrated by Jerome Lagarrigue. Quarto, (8 3/4" wide 10 5/16" tall) glossy pictorial covers, 48 pages. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Studio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling, New York, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 1402720238 ISBN 13: 9781402720239
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Lagarrigue, Jerome Ilustrador. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Poetry for Young People (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. EB 105.
Publicado por Sterling Publishing, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1402720238 ISBN 13: 9781402720239
Librería: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. Jerome Lagarrigue Ilustrador. first edition. A beautiful collection of 25 moving poems by Angelou, including "Still I Rise," "Caged Bird," and "Life Doesn't Frighten Me." Each poem includes an introduction and definitions of tricky vocabulary. Illustrated by Jerome Lagarrigue. A small closed tear to the bottom of the dust-jacket with a bit of creasing. First printing with full number line. book.
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln NE, 1964, 1966, 2nd printing, (G+),, 1966
Librería: Librarium, East Chatham, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUniversity of Nebraska Press, Lincoln NE, 1964, 1966, 2nd printing, 323 pages, index, ex-library copy with the usual marks, 6-1/4"x 9-1/4", gray cloth with black titles, minor corner wear, tape on bottom of spine, a small square of tape residue and a little scuffing on spine, no dust jacket, contents clean and tight, book good+ (G+) 266 [Oss10.87LT].