Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lantern Publishing Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1906052212 ISBN 13: 9781906052218
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Western Australia Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1876268328 ISBN 13: 9781876268329
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graywolf Press, Saint Paul, MN, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915308789 ISBN 13: 9780915308781
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Printing, 1986. 176 pp. Tightly bound copy with moderate to heavy external wear. Clean text. Stains on some pages and page edges, not affecting text. Warping on front cover page. A perfectly acceptable reading/study/work/research copy.
Publicado por F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1995
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Edwards, A Gleaming in the Darkness. Caldwell, When Children Are Present. Gallagher, A Box of Rocks. Harvey, When Dogs Bark. Stevens, Upstate. Skibell, From the Mayseh Book. Butala, Act of Love. Williams, The Woman in the Woods. Cannon, Angel in the Nursery. Steen, Skyway. Baldwin, Independence. Smith, Virtue. ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Spine is slightly stressed, small remainder mark. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scion Publishing Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1906052212 ISBN 13: 9781906052218
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scion Publishing Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1906052212 ISBN 13: 9781906052218
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Publicado por F & W Publications, Cincinnati, 1995
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 43, no. 2. Cover art by R. O. Blechman. Includes "A Gleaming in the Darkness" by Kim Edwards; "When Children Are Present" by Bo Caldwell; "A Box of Rocks" by Tess Gallagher; "When Dogs Bark" by Charles W. Harvey; "Upstate" by April Stevens; "From the Mayseh Book" by Joseph Skibell; "Act of Love" by Sharon Butala; "The Woman in the Woods" by Ann Joslin Williams; "Angel in the Nursery" by Terence Cannon; "Skyway" by Janet Steen; "Independence" by Tryon Baldwin; "Virtue" by Annick Smith; "Contributors". Sticker ghost; slight rubbing and corner wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scion Publishing Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1906052212 ISBN 13: 9781906052218
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 506 pages.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arrow, Milsons Point, NSW Australia, 1996
ISBN 10: 0091833280 ISBN 13: 9780091833282
Librería: Faster Than Light, Balcatta, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Vivien Kubbos (cvr art) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Outstanding first SF novel by a WA creative writer that blends three narrative strands; a mythmaker's visions of change, an exiled heretic rediscovery of a long lost secret and the growing madness of the sub-commander of an abandoned biosphere orbiting the earth. Can this unlikely trio prevent their peoples repeating the mistakes of the twenty-first century? This copy has been read with reading creases to spine and bend crease to top of front cover. This presentation copy signed by author on half-title : To Phil & Danny/ Thanks for the/ Support & Friendship/ much love/Tess. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 170 pages. Illustrated. Rogerio Budasz "Black guitar-players and early African-Iberian music in Portugal and Brazil" /Helen Deeming "The sources and origin of the 'Agincourt Carol'" / Harold Love "That satyrical tune of 'Amarillis'" / Greg Dean Petersen "Bridge location on the early Italian violin" / Alexandra Williams "'Bonnie Sweet Recorder': some issues arising from Arnold Dolmetsch's early English recorder performances" / Matthew Haakenson "Two Spanish brothers revisited: recent research surrounding the life and instrumental music of Juan Bautista Pla and Jose Pla" / John Potter "The tenor-castrato connection, 1760-1860".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arrow Books Limited / Hutchinson, Australia, 1996
ISBN 10: 0091833280 ISBN 13: 9780091833282
Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pp 506. A square, tight, clean copy with only light wrapwear; no previous name or inscriptions.
Publicado por Arrow 1996, 1996
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Arrow Books 1998, 1998
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0820321532 ISBN 13: 9780820321530
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Western Australia Press, Australia, 1999
ISBN 10: 1876268328 ISBN 13: 9781876268329
Librería: Gnosis Books, Brunswick West, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is very good, toning throughout, corners bumped and some minor rubbing to covers. Some stamps to half title and internal front page (see photos), otherwise book is unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nedlands: University of Western Australia Press/UWA Press 1999 First Edition Trade Paperback xvi, 472pp, Nedlands, WA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1876268328 ISBN 13: 9781876268329
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 160,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine. Mild thumbing marks at corners, mild age-toning to pages, otherwise a solid and square copy with uncreased spine, clean throughout. Dedicated to the memory of Judith Merrill, who passed away in 1997, this book offers a selection of essays, short stories and poetry, exploring the theme of Feminism in Science Fiction. Scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Western Australia, 1999
ISBN 10: 1876268328 ISBN 13: 9781876268329
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 912,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Año de publicación: 2022
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1954 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 128 Language: English Pages: 128.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1954. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 128, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 128 128.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1954. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 128, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 128 128.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1954. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 128, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 128 128.