Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 9774240367 ISBN 13: 9789774240362
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frontis. Illustrated. Maps. Glossary of Architectural Terms. Islamic Calender and Principal Feasts. Bibliography. Index. 333pp. Blue and Maroon silk page markers. Light pencil notations that are very helpful. Soft Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academy Press, Washingtion, D.C, 1989
ISBN 10: 0309039983 ISBN 13: 9780309039987
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. b/w photographs, graphs, Maps Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/two closed tears, unclipped price, glossy pictorial c; 608 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American University in Cairo Press, Cairo, 1988
ISBN 10: 9774240367 ISBN 13: 9789774240362
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Revised Edition. Light shelfwear. Some colour loss to front wrap. Minor foxing. ; 91pp + 31pls.; 321 pages.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Stamp and erasure to front (see scan); paper mend to heel; mild tanning. From the Jerry Weist estate. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Rubbed at hinges with small rear cover scar at foredge. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Minor creasing; a little rubbing; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Tanning; staple bumps and wear over upper rear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. While Savannah's famous urban plan is rightly renowned in many studies of urban history, what brings streams of tourists and architects to the city, and daily engages residents with its fascinating history, are not abstract principles of urban planning but a compelling fabric of buildings interacting with and shaping their built or natural settings. Buildings of Savannah, the first city guide from the Society of Architectural Historians' Buildings of the United States series, is a comprehensive, authoritative, and up-to-date guide to that dynamic built environment. Featuring over 350 buildings, landscapes, monuments, squares, and parks, enhanced and enlivened by 175 photographs and 21 maps, this book draws on new scholarship to document the city's familiar landmarks while it surveys the impressive range of Savannah's architecture in the city and beyond, including such fundamental but often-overlooked aspects as industrial and suburban architecture, midcentury modernism, and African American buildings and neighborhoods. Investigating broadly from the Riverfront to Tybee Island and from James Oglethorpe's six original wards to the Central of Georgia Railroad complex and beyond--including such well-known sites as the Mercer Williams House (celebrated for its role in Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil), the birthplace of Juliette Gordon Low (who founded the Girl Scouts of America), Fort Pulaski, and Wormsloe Plantation-- Buildings of Savannah is an essential resource for all those who wish to know, understand, and preserve the architectural fabric of this unique and intriguing place. Offers a comprehensive, authoritative, and up-to-date guide to the dynamic built environment of Savannah. Featuring over 350 buildings, landscapes, monuments, squares, and parks, enhanced and enlivened by 175 photographs and 21 maps, this book draws on new scholarship to document the city's familiar landmarks while it surveys the impressive range of Savannah's architecture. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 321 pages. 7.75x4.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: A Volume in the SAH/BUS City Guide Series. Num Pages: 376 pages, 175 black and white photographs, 21 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBFG; AMX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 114 x 20. Weight in Grams: 525. . 2016. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: A Volume in the SAH/BUS City Guide Series. Num Pages: 376 pages, 175 black and white photographs, 21 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBFG; AMX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 114 x 20. Weight in Grams: 525. . 2016. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 9774240367 ISBN 13: 9789774240362
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. EX library paperback covered in plastic, usual stamps/markings. Please note the title above is incorrect - the image shown is the book " Islamic Monuments in Cairo - A Practical Guide". 3rd edition published in 1985 by The American University in Cairo Press. Covers area little creased & page edges little grubby with a couple of small closed tears to margins otherwise a clean, sound copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-3B*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover by McKenna Ilustrador. Some wear, binding strong, good to very good overall. Contains: Peace Corps (Moore Williams), The Junk Man Cometh (Scott), the Hour Before Earthrise (Blish -serial), The Foundling Stars (Clement), Slot Machine (Michel), He Looked Back (Jacobi). Book.
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. illustrated 618 pages printed boards complete with CD Rom.
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers a comprehensive, authoritative, and up-to-date guide to the dynamic built environment of Savannah. Featuring over 350 buildings, landscapes, monuments, squares, and parks, enhanced and enlivened by 175 photographs and 21 maps, this book draws on new .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Virginia Press Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - While Savannah's famous urban plan is rightly renowned in many studies of urban history, what brings streams of tourists and architects to the city, and daily engages residents with its fascinating history, are not abstract principles of urban planning but a compelling fabric of buildings interacting with and shaping their built or natural settings. Buildings of Savannah, the first city guide from the Society of Architectural Historians' Buildings of the United States series, is a comprehensive, authoritative, and up-to-date guide to that dynamic built environment. Featuring over 350 buildings, landscapes, monuments, squares, and parks, enhanced and enlivened by 175 photographs and 21 maps, this book draws on new scholarship to document the city's familiar landmarks while it surveys the impressive range of Savannah's architecture in the city and beyond, including such fundamental but often-overlooked aspects as industrial and suburban architecture, midcentury modernism, and African American buildings and neighborhoods. Investigating broadly from the Riverfront to Tybee Island and from James Oglethorpe's six original wards to the Central of Georgia Railroad complex and beyond--including such well-known sites as the Mercer Williams House (celebrated for its role in Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil), the birthplace of Juliette Gordon Low (who founded the Girl Scouts of America), Fort Pulaski, and Wormsloe Plantation-- Buildings of Savannah is an essential resource for all those who wish to know, understand, and preserve the architectural fabric of this unique and intriguing place.
EUR 117,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 1.758,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813937442 ISBN 13: 9780813937441
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 7806620990 ISBN 13: 9787806620991
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 86,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Garden design and construction ( full- color printing coated paper ).
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 93,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2019-12-01 Pages: 176 Language: Chinese Publisher: People Post Press requires practitioners in many fields have a certain design capability. Graphic design. presentation. resume. recruitment pamphlets. business cards. typesetting. and both reflect the importance of design capacity. The authors cited a design life everywhere shows .