Williams john evans (41 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2009
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Going Deep by James Patrick Kelly (novelette), Controlled Experiment by Tom Purdom (novelette), Sails The Morne by Chris Willrich (novelette), Bare, Forked… Animal by John Alfred Taylor (short story), Cold Testing by Eric Brown (short story), The Monsters of Morgan Island by Sandra McDonald (short story), And Drunk the Milk of Paradise by Robert Frazier (poetry), Within Your Shoes by Mark Rich (poetry) and Split Decisions by Kendall Evans and David C Kopaska-Merkel (poetry). In Fine Condition.

Gandhi [VHS]
Billy Williams [Cinematographer]; Ronnie Taylor [Cinematographer]; Michael Stanley-Evans [Producer]; Rani Dub [Producer]; Richard Attenborough [Producer]; Suresh Jindal [Producer]; John Briley [Writer];
Editorial: Sony Pictures 1988
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VHS Tape. Condición: Fair. Small Stain to the Back Of the VHS Case. Good Viewing Copy.
Más imágenesTHE BRASS MONKEY (Book #366 in the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series)
Whittington, Harry (1915-1989; aka; Ashley Carter, Curt Colman, John Dexter, Tabor Evans, Whit Harrison, Robert Hart-Davis, Kel Holland, Harriet Kathryn Myers, Suzanne Stephens, Blaine Stevens, Clay Stuart, Hondo Wells, Harry White, Hallam Whitney, Henri Whittier, J. X. Williams, William Vaneer)
Editorial: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1956
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,08
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Poor to Fair, Reading Copy. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. #361 - THE BRASS MONKEY (Book #366 in the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series) (August 1956; First Edition by Publisher; DYKE GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover; Mystery and Noir; Goodreads: Private Investigator Jim Patterson. Plot "T…he Brass Monkey! Symbol of what evil was this leering, glittering little gibbon? What connection had it with the murder of Herb Baldwin? Why did it strike fear into ugly old Hattie Contona? Why was it hunted by the sadistic Lieut. Mosani? How did it figure into the violent death of pretty and luscious little Ona Kalani? How did it mean both life and death to the incomparable, the completely seductive Lanai Okazi, golden goddess of the flesh? Jim Patterson, a private eye at war with the world, found the brass monkey and used his life as bait to trap its secret! But this was not the end, for beyond lay a secret within a secret one more vicious, more vindictive than murder itself! 160 Pages; #366 is a RARE Number for completionists of the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series; >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.)>>> This is a reading copy. Heavy Cover scuffing & creasing; Paper pull to 1/2 of backcover; pen to interior front cover; front end page is missing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. DYKE GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover (ilustrador). Book.
THE STRAND MAGAZINE: ISSUE XLII (Feb 2014 - May 2014)
Tennesse Williams, Joseph Finder, John Floyd, Michael Stanley et al.
Editorial: Strand Magazine, Birmingham: MI 2014
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMURDER BY THE BOOK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 1st ed. Fine as new copy. A PREVIOUSLY UNPUBLISHED short story by Tennessee Williams Stories by Joseph Finder, Michael Stanley, John M. Floyd, and Kira Peikoff! The interview is with Lisa Unger. 80 pages. Evans, Byron (ilustrador). Magazine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,82
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Kent County Council, Kent 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgicaLibrairie Archaion
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 21,50Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broché. Condición: Bon. 64 p., nbr. ill. n/b et coul. Inv. 29732.

Editorial: Kent County Council 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,15
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. A bright, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 14,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Warner Books [American] Edition, 1st printing ; 415 pp. ; illustrated ; 30 cm. ; ISBN: 0446380458; 9780446380454 ; OCLC: 49234851 ; LC: SB453 ; color illustrated stiff paper wrappers ; contributors include : Frances Perry, Lizzie Boyd, John E. Elsley, Philip Damp, Frederic Doerfling…er, John Dyter, Roy Elliott, Alfred Evans, Ray Evison, Michael Gibson, A J Halstead, Roy Hay, Arthur Hellyer, Phil Kumba, F P Knight, Roy Lancaster, Alan Mitchell, John Negus, Anthony du Gard Pasley, Noel J Prockte r, Rosemary Roberts, Peter Russell, Moira Savonius, Donald Smith, James F Smith, Lionel P Smith, John Street, Mrs. Desmond Underwood, ANdrew S. White, Robin Williams, Helen Varley, Vivianne Croot, Yvonne McFarlane, Sally Walters, Michael McGuinness, Malcolm Smythe, Sue Rawkins, Eric T Budge ; pen mark page 404 ; numerous color photograph, ink drawings, plans, designs ; VG. Book.
Somewhere in France Lot of Nine 8 X 10 Still 1943 Constance Cummings, Robert Morley!
Directed by Charles Frend / StarringConstance Cummings, Robert Morley, Tommy Trinder, Clifford Evans, and John Williams
Editorial: United Artists 1943
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A lot of nine VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.
Más imágenesSomewhere in France Lot of Ten 8 X 10 Still 1943 Constance Cummings, Robert Morley!
Directed by Charles Frend / StarringConstance Cummings, Robert Morley, Tommy Trinder, Clifford Evans, and John Williams
Editorial: United Artists 1943
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,73
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A lot of ten good or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Inventory #64260. Photographic Image.
Más imágenesSomewhere in France Lot of Ten 8 X 10 Still 1943 Constance Cummings, Robert Morley!
Directed by Charles Frend / StarringConstance Cummings, Robert Morley, Tommy Trinder, Clifford Evans, and John Williams
Editorial: United Artists 1943
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,73
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. A lot of ten good or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Inventory #64261. Photographic Image.
Editorial: University of Wales Press 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Reino UnidoKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,49
Envío por EUR 27,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Good.

Editorial: University of Washington, Seattle, WA 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Edited by David Wagoner. Writing on the cover with some slight age-toning and minor scuffing on the rear wrap, near fine in stapled pictorial wraps. Includes a poem from Stephen Dobyns, published the same year as his first book. Also includes contributions from Richard Hugo, Brenda…n Galvin, Richard E. O'Keefe, Adrien Stoutenburg, Dick Case, John Taylor, Philip Murray, John E. Moore, David Allan Evans, Barton Sutter, Jim Barnes, Cynthia MacDonald, Barbara L. Greenberg, Joseph Di Prisco, Alan Williamson, Dabney Stuart, Roland Flint, Linda Allardt, Jay Meek, Edward Lueders, Miller Williams, Laura Jensen, Gary Gildner, and John Woods. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.

Netscape Navigator 3 Starter Kit - PC Version
Brown, Mark Robbin; Burnett, Steven Forrest; Evans, Tim; Fleming, Heather; Grimes, Galen; Gunter, David; Honeycutt, Jerry; Kent, Peter; Larson, Margaret J.; Nadeau, Bill; Stauffer, Todd; Stokell, Ian; Williams, John
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Colorado
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 65,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,00
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, London 1972
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arty Bees Books, Wellington, Nueva ZelandaArty Bees Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 72,65
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A Welshman who became a General during the reign of Queen Elizabeth 1. Book in near fine condition as is dust cover which has minor bumping at spine ends and corners. Blue cloth boards have gilt lettering and decoration on spine. Owners name on front e…/p.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: J Harris, Vernor, Hood and Sharpe; & 11 others, London: 1812
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Reino UnidoMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,52
Envío por EUR 34,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG, 1st ed, 1812, 29 illustrations. In contemporary calf, gilt edge tooling, corners and edges slightly bumped and worn, some marks. Relaid spine, raised bands, gilt tooling, title in gilt to red calf labels. Internally, additional engraved title page, [4], [1], 2-959 pp, [11] inde…x, 29 illusts, 1 vignette, minimal light offsetting and spotting. A nice copy. (Libri Walliae 1957). (209*131 mm). EVANS, topographical writer. Little is known about him beyond his writings - four works descriptive of and based on tours in Wales. He was to have written on South Wales but d. after completing a small part of the work. See NLW WBO for a full Bio. WILSON. ROWLSE S. STORER J. NEALE JP. WILLIAMS H. HAWKER J. PRATT E. PEARSON. &c (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,76
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesTHE PHOTO GAME (1966; Blackmail and Violence) Shame Gunner . Depravity Doctor!
WILLIAMS, J.X. [Pseudonym of HARRY WHITTINGTON 1915-1989; AKA; Ashley Carter, Harriet Kathryn Myers, and Blaine Stevens, Curt Colman, John Dexter, Tabor Evans, Whit Harrison, Kel Holland, Suzanne Stephens, Clay Stuart, Hondo Wells, Harry White, Hallam Whi
Editorial: IDLE HOUR Book CORINTH Publications, San Diego, , California, USA 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 75,64
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good -. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. (1966; An IDLE HOUR Book CORINTH Publications IH 497; San Diego, California, USA; PBO Paperback Original 1st Ed; 190 Pages; Blackmail and Violence / Shame Gunner . Depravity Doctor; Adult Sleeze Erotica Suspense Mystery; VERY RARE TITLE; GGA Good Girl Ar…t Painted cover; >> Moderate Creasing and Wrinkles to covers, spine slant; ** Blonde Girl and Two Men, 2 with TATTOOS GGA Good Girl Art Painted cover; Adult Sleeze Erotica Suspense Mystery; VERY RARE TITLE; >>> Staining and Creasing & scuffing to Covers, Burn mark to interior front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GGA Good Girl Art Painted cover; (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesAC-DC STUD (1967; Homosexuality and Heterosexuality) GAY BLACKMAIL - A Lover, His Lady, and his Laddie!
WILLIAMS, J.X. [Pseudonym of HARRY WHITTINGTON 1915-1989; AKA: Ashley Carter, Harriet Kathryn Myers, and Blaine Stevens, Curt Colman, John Dexter, Tabor Evans, Whit Harrison, Kel Holland, Suzanne Stephens, Clay Stuart, Hondo Wells, Harry White, Hallam Whi
Editorial: Ember Library Greenleaf Classics Pub, San Diego, , California, USA 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 88,09
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: GOOD+. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. (1967; Ember Library Greenleaf Classics Pub EL371; San Diego, California, USA; PBO Paperback Original 1st Ed; 160 Pages; The Sexual meaning of AC-DC is alternating between homosexuality and heterosexuality; GAY BLACKMAIL - A Lover, His Lady, and his Laddie! **… Blonde Girl and Two Men, 2 with TATTOOS GGA Good Girl Art Painted cover; Adult Sleeze Erotica Suspense Mystery; VERY RARE TITLE; >>> Staining and Creasing & scuffing to Covers, Burn mark to interior front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blonde Girl and Two Men, 2 with TATTOOS GGA Good Girl Art Painted Cover (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesTHE SINDOWNERS (1967; DEPRAVITY and Dire Doings Down Under) Claudine a CALL GIRL in Higher-Class Rings in AUSTRALIA
WILLIAMS, J.X. [Pseudonym of HARRY WHITTINGTON 1915-1989; AKA: Ashley Carter, Harriet Kathryn Myers, and Blaine Stevens, Curt Colman, John Dexter, Tabor Evans, Whit Harrison, Kel Holland, Suzanne Stephens, Clay Stuart, Hondo Wells, Harry White, Hallam Whi
Editorial: Companion Book PHENIX Publications Inc, San Diego, , California, USA 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 111,23
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. [1967; Companion Book PHENIX Publications Inc CB544; San Diego, California, USA; PBO Paperback Original 1st Ed; 159 Pages; Adult Sleeze Erotica Suspense Mystery; VERY RARE TITLE; DEPRAVITY and Dire Doings Down Under; Claudine a CALL GIRL in Higher-Cl…ass Rings in AUSTRALIA; Tomas Cannizarro HEADLIGHTS (Big Breasts) GGA Good Girl Art Painted cover; >>> Minor creasing to front cover edges; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tomas Cannizarro HEADLIGHTS (Big Breasts) GGA Good Girl Art Painted cover; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,41
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 160.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,63
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,04
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 212.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,54
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 212.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,20
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 212.

Accusation no verdict; or, A reply to an anonymous pamphlet, entitled . 1823 [LeatherBound]
John Williams , Bristol Observer -Office (Publisher), J . Evans (Printer)
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1823 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 80 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 80 Language: English.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 173 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 173 Volume 2, p 3 Language: English.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 169 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 169 Volume 1, p 3 Language: English.