Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1981) #887 Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Tanning; creasing; light lean. Book.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Reprint edition. Good/Wraps (7887) Worn wraps, some small tears and creases. Tanning . 288.
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. reading creased, bottom edge has a moisture stain.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. Condición: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Timequest, 1. Clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Edition Stated. Chayn Jahil fights to save a golden civilation from the blackstar aliens. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Edition Stated. Chayn Jahil travels to a planet to save slaves ruled by a high-tech god. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Publicado por Tower & Leisure Sales Co (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0843909978 ISBN 13: 9780843909975
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Leisure Books/Nordon, 1981
ISBN 10: 0843909978 ISBN 13: 9780843909975
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1981 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 283 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR WITH ONE CORNER FOLD. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Arts, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0843909331 ISBN 13: 9780843909333
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: Leisure Books 1981 Mass Market Paperback. 0843909331 . First edition. "To transport a doomed civilization, Chayn Jahil must free a deserted paradise from the vicious skeletal drones". 287 pages. Good copy with spine cocked and creased, cover/corner creasing, piece of clear tape across the spine heel, distributor's coding stamp top page edges, page margins toned. See photos sr 6/3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Book, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0843909331 ISBN 13: 9780843909333
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. As new, never read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Book, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0843908874 ISBN 13: 9780843908879
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. As new, never read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Book, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0843908696 ISBN 13: 9780843908695
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. As new, never read.
Publicado por Tower & Leisure Sales Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0843909978 ISBN 13: 9780843909975
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Tower & Leisure Sales Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0843909978 ISBN 13: 9780843909975
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por LEISURE BOOK
ISBN 10: 1199359564 ISBN 13: 9781199359568
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Publicado por LEISURE BOOK
ISBN 10: 1199359556 ISBN 13: 9781199359551
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Publicado por Leisure Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por leisure book,, 1981
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 0869, good science fiction, paperback,
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 232 pages. End of publication line to bottom cut pages. G/PB Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Leisure Books
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Leisure Books. Paperback. Good.
Publicado por Leisure Books, 1981
ISBN 10: 0843909978 ISBN 13: 9780843909975
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Clean, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorchester Publishing Leisure Books, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0843922923 ISBN 13: 9780843922929
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Mass market paperback, 287 pages; tiny traces of shelf wear, pages age toned, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. For more time, if you have the time, see also our listings for Emil Petaja's The Time Twister, and for Lauran Paine's This Time Tomorrow , or even Arkady and Boris Strugatsky's extremely scarce The Time Wanderers.
Publicado por leisure book,, 1981
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 0869, almost near fine, science fiction, paperback,