Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer Univ Pr, Macon, Georgia, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0865542090 ISBN 13: 9780865542099
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Stiff Paper Cover. Condición: Perfect, Never Opened. still shrinkwrpped. Late Son's Books Never Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Memphis State University Press, 1982
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Hardback book & mylared DJ in Near FINE/very good condition. Three inch dried dampstain on DJ rear panel.No underlining.No highlighting. Not a remainder.Shelf22.We ship within one day of receiving your order.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Macon, GA]: Mercer University Press, [1984], 1984
ISBN 10: 0865541337 ISBN 13: 9780865541337
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very Good in the publisher's original brown cloth with black spine lettering, octavo, pp. xix, 194. Good-only dust jacket with shelf rubbing and chipping at fold points and spine ends but now protected in a removable sheet of Brodart.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1970
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VG or better folded original release 27" x 41" one sheet. Size: 27" x 41". Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Memphis State University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0878700986 ISBN 13: 9780878700981
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Memphis State University Press, 1982. 263pp., index, bibliography. 8vo. Fine bright looks unread hardcover, Very Good d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Memphis State University Press January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0878700986 ISBN 13: 9780878700981
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 0878700986 Tight, clean. Looks unread.
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Minneapolis: Ross & Haines, 1965
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 8vo, beige cloth, 325p plus index, Near fine in VG+ dust cover, small star stamp at top edge of text else clean and tight, clean and bright dj has 2 small closed tares with no chips lacking. reprint edition of 2,000 copies. west.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1979
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains six supplements as well as twelve 8 x 10 stills! Book.
Año de publicación: 1993
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. NY 1993 first edition. Hunter College. octavo wraps. 16p. Color illus on cover; bw illus in text. VG plus.
EUR 36,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnPony Express and Stage Coach-icons of the Western FrontiernThe opening of the great North American interior during the 19th century has passed into legend. This was the Wild West and its personalities and great events have becom.
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Memphis State University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0878700986 ISBN 13: 9780878700981
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 340.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 340.
Publicado por Twentieth Century-Fox Television / Glen Larson, Los Angeles, 1981
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFinal script for Season 1 Episode 9 of the 1981-1986 television series. A comedy action series about a group of Hollywood stunt actors who moonlight as bounty hunters. In this episode, the group is pulled into a search for a man wanted by government agents. Originally aired on January 13, 1982, on ABC. Blue titled wrappers, dated August 17, 1981, and noted as FINAL on the front wrapper. Title page present, dated August 17, 1981, noted as FINAL, with credit for screenwriter Glen Larson. 69 leaves, with last page of text numbered 64. Mimeograph duplication on blue stock, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 340.
Publicado por United States Committee for the First World Festival of Negro Arts, Inc., 1966
Librería: Tolis Projects, Thessaloniki, Grecia
EUR 800,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Dix Artistes Negres des Etats-Unis / Ten Negro Artists from the United States: First World Festival of Negro Arts, Dakar, Senegal, 1966 United States Committee for the First World Festival of Negro Arts, Inc. exhibition catalogue, 21×20,5 cm, French; English, Softcover, Unpaginated [36 pp.] Original silkscreen printed cover designed by Todd Williams Very important publication published in conjunction with the participation of the US in the Tendencies and Confrontations exhibition which was the contemporary art section of the grandiose Premier Festival Mondial des Arts Nègres (First World Festival of Negro Arts) that took place in Dakar. For all its controversies and overlapping agendas - both on the Senegalese and the US part - this acts as cohesive document of Black artistic creation during the turbulent 1960s in the US. Participating artists: Barbara Chase, Emilio Cruz, Sam Gilliam, Richard Hunt, Jacob Lawrence, William Majors, Norma Morgan, Robert Reid, Charles White, and Todd Williams. The selection was curated by Hale Woodruff who also wrote the introductory text. Romare Bearden poem on the first page. This is an essential part of any discourse pertaining to the art of Black Diaspora. Rare. For more on the context of this exhibition, and this participation in particular, please refer to the extended quotes on the next pages [message us to receive said quotes] or even better to the full text by Tobias Wofford, "Exhibiting a Global Blackness: The First World Festival of Negro Arts," in New World Coming: The Sixties and the Shaping of Global Consciousness, eds. Karen Dubinsky et al. (Toronto: Between the Lines Press, 2009), 179-186.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnPony Express and Stage Coach-icons of the Western FrontiernThe opening of the great North American interior during the 19th century has passed into legend. This was the Wild West and its personalities and great events have becom.