Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Excerpts of text and old illustrations from an 1892 book "Marvels of the New West" Contents fine and unmarked covers show some wear - about good plus condition. Great old-fashiond illustrations.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books 3/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 9370429751 ISBN 13: 9789370429758
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Bobbin Boy Or, How Nat Got His Learning An Example For Youth. Book.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Publicado por Ivison, Blakeman & Company, 1885
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books 3/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 9370423184 ISBN 13: 9789370423183
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. From Boyhood To Manhood Life Of Benjamin Franklin. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Foundation / Sprinkle Publications, Bridgewater, VA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1928596053 ISBN 13: 9781928596059
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: New. No Jacket. First printed 1880. Navy blue cloth with silver foil trim. This is a brand new book in original shrink wrap! 497 pages, illustrated. Multiple copies available. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James H. Earle, 1885
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1887 printing. Very good condition book with brown, illustrated boards. Unmarked, with illustrated endpapers. [2101].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James H. Earle, 1882
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1886 printing. Very good condition book, unmarked, with brown illustrated boards. [2101].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books LLP, IN, 2025
ISBN 10: 9370423184 ISBN 13: 9789370423183
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 294.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earle, Boston, 1887
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wear to corners of cover.
Publicado por Boston: James H.Earle, 1881, 1881
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Decorative Cloth. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Later Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illus. Ex-Library with all marks present.Binding rubbed and worn, hinges holding. 478 pages.Reading copy only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hurst & Company, New York, 1889
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. Binding tight. Age toning to interior, 1907 gift inscription on ffep, otherwise unmarked. Multi-color illustrated boards; shelf worn; worn to corners and spine ends; some soiling, especially to spine, partially obscuring gilt lettering. 497 pages.
Publicado por Hurst & Co., NY, 1882
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1882. Illustrated cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 469 pages. Fair condition: hinges split, cover worn, pencil marks. The chief object of the book is to show how its hero won his position; yet it incidentally exhibits the manners and customs of the times, and section of country, in which he was reared.
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. Slight shelf wear on the cover. Some spotting on pages. Sticker from previous owner inside cover.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 294.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Crosby and Nichols, Boston, 1864
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Gold titles on light red embossed cloth covers, 308 pages. Considerable wear to corners of cover and the surface of the top 2 inches of the spine is damaged. Binding is sound and the text is clean.
Publicado por James H. Earle, Publisher, Boston, 1880
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 464 page biography of Charles Jewett - a laborer in the Temperance Reform movement, an anti-slavery orator, general public servant. Gilt-lettered binding has light edge wear. Book.