William l broecker (32 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (32)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,60

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. A good hardcover in a good dust jacket. Edgewear and shelfwear to dust jacket. Paper loss to title page. Age toning to pages. No markings. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 15th edition. (35mm cameras, Leica camera, handbooks and manuals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Profus

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaKazoo Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. MORGAN & MORGAN, 1973. Good/Good. 10.5 x 8.5, 528 pages. 4 pounds. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Hastings-on-Hudson: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 5th or later Edition. 15th edition. Quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ worn & soiled; minor soiling to binding; some scattered foxing; else good in fair DJ. 528 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 15th Edition. Very good hardcover with dust jacket, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Light age-toning. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. 15th edition. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapol

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 15th printing. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Later Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan and Amon Carter Museum, Dobbs Ferry, NY & Fort Worth, TX 1974

    0871000458 / 9780871000453

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Monograph on 19th century photographer William H. Jackson. Features text by Newhall and Edkins along with an essay by William L. Broecker. Includes numerous black and white images, and a chronology and bibliography by Edkins. A very good plus copy with some offsetti

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,53

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRUSH HOUR BUSINESS

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,89

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings,stickers or stains.Fast shipping with tracking number. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan and Morgan 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MacBooks, watsonville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMacBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Tiny owner signature to bottom of title page and his initials , again tiny, to the ffep. O/w would be Like New. Black pebble grain cover with titling in silver cover. Profusely Illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription on inside. (Photography, Reference, Manual) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: MORGAN & MORGAN, NY 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,42

    Envío por EUR 8,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 15TH EDITION, SMALL OWNER'S NAME.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan, New York 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. lettering on black pebbled covers. 4to, 528pp. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRUSH HOUR BUSINESS

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 41,97

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1973 15th edition hardcover copy with dust jacket, intact. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 43,75

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1973 15th edition Hardcover near fine/near fine DJ Previous Owner name inside, Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Morgan and Morgan, New York 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover in jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. LEICA MANUAL THE COMPLETE BOOK OF 35MM PHOTOGRAPHY Edited By Douglas O. Morgan, David Vestal, and William L. Broecker, 15th Edition; Morgan 7 Morgan. Hastings-on-Hudson, NY. 1973. This book is hard-bound in gilt stamped black pebble cloth, in a ver

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan, Inc, Hastings-on-Hudson, New York 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books to Give ~ Books to Love®, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks to Give ~ Books to Love®

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 66,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. 15th. Leica began printing manuals for its cameras, lenses, and other photographic equipment in 1935. By the time it got to this, its 15th edition and final edition in 1973, the manuals were far from the little users' pamphlets that we're used to finding the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 64,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Elisian Guild, Inc., USA 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , Nueva ZelandaBOOKMARK

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,69

    Envío por EUR 23,41 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Second Edition Enlarged. Reprint and enlarged of the 1922 edition. Clean turquoise green cloth on boards, silver decorative illustration to front cover. Edges: very faint touch of foxing. Nice clean content. Binding is As New. 116p Dj: silver jacket with turquoise titles and ill

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino UnidoLazarus Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 41,76

    Envío por EUR 27,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 15th Edition. Black hardcover. Corners lightly bumped, pages slightly toned, else fine. Dust jacket condition: light edge wear to cover. Plastic cover taped down. Not price clipped. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Later printing 1973. Published by Morgan & Morgan. Hardcover in faux leather with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. D

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 71,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown publishers Inc, New York 1984

    051755271X / 9780517552711

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 59,65

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket. Very good condition. A few faint marks on the page block. Pages are clean; text and images are clear. CM. Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morgan & Morgan 1973

    0871000032 / 9780871000033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 149,11

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Magico Magazine, Brooklyn, NY 1998

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 357,17

    Envío por EUR 37,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint Edition. 21 volumes of the monthly periodical issued originally between 1943 and 1964 are reprinted in seven clothbound volumes issued between 1994 and 1998. The 7th volume also contains a comprehensive index and a reproduction of the Jean Hugard Testimonial Program. All in near fine to

  • Editorial: Kenneth Klosterman, Loveland, Ohio 1999

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 62,50

    Envío por EUR 11,66 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good with bumped corners. No markings or bookplates. No jacket, as issued. Trade edition. 553 pages. No expenses spared to make Mr. Braun's historical and biographical articles bound and typeset in a manner befitting the text.

  • Editorial: David M. Baldwin, Short Hills, NJ 1996

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 178,58

    Envío por EUR 11,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. xiii, 343 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color), portraits (some color) ; 29 cm. VG-. Spine has one crack where the series of black bordered poster plates are bound. First poster is shaken loose and laid back in. Otherwise clean and unmarked.