Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231043716 ISBN 13: 9780231043717
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231043716 ISBN 13: 9780231043717
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Owner's named penned on edge and title page.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Red mark on edge. Ships daily.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1585441856 ISBN 13: 9781585441853
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1585441856 ISBN 13: 9781585441853
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226041212 ISBN 13: 9780226041216
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226041212 ISBN 13: 9780226041216
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American West Publishing Co, 1971
ISBN 10: 0910118221 ISBN 13: 9780910118224
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . Facsimile ptg of 1893 edition 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth. Vg condition in vg dj. Covers and contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 412 pp., illus. Alaska, History, Mining, Prospecting, 0910118221.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1421402653 ISBN 13: 9781421402659
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New, pristine, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1585441856 ISBN 13: 9781585441853
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226041212 ISBN 13: 9780226041216
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. very good trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0925859001 ISBN 13: 9780925859006
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1990; Rochester; black glossy paper covers with white titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and water damage; interior contains water damage and is unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; 176 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1585441856 ISBN 13: 9781585441853
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231043716 ISBN 13: 9780231043717
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Publicado por Office of Administrative Services Chief Engineers, 1987
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Historical Division, Office of Administrative Services, Office of the Chief of Engineers, GPO, 1987. Second printing. xi,179 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. VG.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231043716 ISBN 13: 9780231043717
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. HARDCOVER, Like New, Name on 1st Blank page otherwise Perfect Shape, 350-1108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 1983
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Total of 179 unmarked pages small paperback book very light edge wear on the pop cover.
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 1984
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226041212 ISBN 13: 9780226041216
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New. Still sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bell Publications, Inc., Chicago, 1953
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Robert Gibson Jones; Michael Becker; Don Simmons; H.W. McCauley; Malcom Smith; Don Mills; D.C. Buhrmann Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Chicago: Bell Publications, Inc., 1953. The September, 1953 issue of Universe Science Fiction, Volume 1, Number 2 - the second issue ever. 12mo, illustrated wraps (cover by Robert Gibson Jones), 128 pp. Very Good Plus; faint traces of sunning at periphery of the cover (see scan), toning to pages, as always with pulp fiction from the fifties. A strong, clean, collectible copy. Plenty of bi-color illustrations (see scan) by Robert Gibson Jones; Michael Becker; Don Simmons; H.W. McCauley; Malcom Smith; Don Mills; and D.C. Buhrmann grace six good lengthy stories: The Caibrated People (W.T. Powers), Janushek (Roger Flint Young) , The Breaking of Jerry McCloud (Gordon R. Dickson), Election Campaign (William Campbell Gault), Up the Mountain or Down (Sylvia Jacobs), and Reward or Valor (Mark Clifton). L-35n.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410218732 ISBN 13: 9781410218735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 019521112X ISBN 13: 9780195211122
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410218732 ISBN 13: 9781410218735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521811430 ISBN 13: 9780521811439
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por np. Historical Division, Office of the Chief of Engineers. Nd
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 23cm, xi,179p., illustrations from photographs, rear folding map, printed wraps, a fine copy. (Mt).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231043716 ISBN 13: 9780231043717
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état. in8. 1984. Broché. 474 pages. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231043716 ISBN 13: 9780231043717
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0231043716.
Publicado por Galveston Arts Center, Galveston TX, 2007
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. Slim volume 45 pages 32 illustrations in color. Slight soiling and rubbing to the back cover from shelving, but the binding remains crisp, with an uncreased spine, bright exterior, and clean interior free of markings. Introduction by Alexandra L. Irvine, Executive Director. Pictorial wraps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Galveston Arts Center, Galveston TX November 24, 2007-January 6, 2008. Checklist of the exhibition and biography. Book.