Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1953
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) Ilustrador. First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Script "e" written in black at the top left of the front cover. Light curl toward the spine. Some soiling to the rear cover and a small corner crease at the bottom. Browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1953
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) Ilustrador. First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. .75" closed tear at the top left spine hinge with an associated one that also goes across the spine creating a loose flap. 2" closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Librería: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated red wrappers with yellow endpapers. Slight dust soiling to the bottom page edges, else unmarked. Stories collected from each decade since the 1940s. ; 686 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Publications, New York, NY, 1953
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Minimal wear at the edges. Light browning to the page edges. A nice, sharp copy. A very good or better copy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016574754 ISBN 13: 9781016574754
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mathematical Drawing and Measuring Instruments. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1949
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (x) 298 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Writing by: Ring Lardner; Frank O'Rourke; James Thurber; STanley Frank; Charles Francis Coe; Talbert Josselyn; Herbert M. Alexander; William Fay; Harry Stuhldreher; Pete Martin; Paul Gallico; J. P. Marquand; Corey Ford; George Harmon Coxe; and Richard Macaulay. Introduction by Red Smith. Book.
Publicado por University of Georgia, Athens, Ga, U. S. A., 1980
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light edge rubbing and overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Ferré, "Limits, Myths, and Morals"; Weales, "American Theater Watch, 1979-1980"; Bharucha, "Calcutta: Notes on a Homecoming"; Ford, "The Rebirth of Greek Tragedy and the Decline of the Humanities"; Hassan, "Parabiography: The Varieties of Critical Experience"; Cain, "Authors and Authority in Interpretation"; Chabot, "The Fates of Interpretation"; McNiece, "The Ring"; Baker, "'28 Hours in an Open Boat' by Stephen Crane"; poetry by Gerald W. Barrax, David Walker, Brendan Galvin, Susan Ludvigson, Richard Hugo, Lynne Lawner, Paul Nelson, Charles Simic, Celia Gilbert, Jody Silky, Marcia Southwick, Mark Osaki, Sandra Byrd, Alan Nadel, Daniel Halpern, Bin Ramke, Carl von Kienbusch; O'Kain, "Lewis Hine in Georgia"; book reviews. 10.0" tall; 202 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016985843 ISBN 13: 9781016985840
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Surveying and Levelling Instruments: Theoretically and Practically Described, for Construction, Qualities, Selection, Preservation, Adjustments, and U. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Tallahassee, Florida, 1975
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 135-302, 310-456 pp. Volume XLIII, Number Two, with Supplement (June 1975). Softcover. edgewear and bits of paper corrosion on cover.