Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1983. Zoology, Natural History. Harvard University Press. ex-library, good plus cloth, no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Uniiv. Press, Cambridge, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine-. First printing. 168pp. Illustrated. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Edge wear to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. A couple chips to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. 1983, 168pp, illus., blue cloth w/ silver lettering to spine, 1st ed., 1st printing, light shelfwear to cover, owner's name blacked out to ffep, corner crease tofront dj flap, light rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1965
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with owner's stamp to inner board, bumpingt o spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, closed tear & creasing to top edge/front cover, a couple very small closed tears to bottom edge/front cover else still bright, intact and whole. ARN W.02; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1965
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; Volume 1, Parts 1 and 2 only; fading and edge wear to exterior; slight creases to the lower front corner and tip of back bottom corner; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1965
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts. NY. (c1965)., 1965
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito232pp. 8vo Trade Paperback. Epilogues by Fred S. Keller. Moderate cover wear, all exercises/questions have been complete in pen & pencil: Good.
Publicado por Harvard University Press. 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-674-00326-8. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with half inch closed tear wit creases to top edge, minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1970
ISBN 10: 0390840750 ISBN 13: 9780390840752
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1970; green cloth boards in green paper dust jacket; heavy wear to jacket; jacket in fair condition, book in very good condition; name stamped on front endpaper, otherwise interior is clean; 433 pages; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1990
ISBN 10: 0471631671 ISBN 13: 9780471631675
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 38,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1970
ISBN 10: 0390840750 ISBN 13: 9780390840752
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 433 pages illustrated. Black cloth 1st edition Hardback. Ex univeristy library ( not lending ) Good / VGood.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0674003268 ISBN 13: 9780674003262
EUR 65,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO20215433: . In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 168 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte en anglais. Jaquette déchirée au dos. Quelques annotations à l'encre et au crayon sur les second contre-plat. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 590-Zoologie.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 145,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 448.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Animal Psychophysics: the design and conduct of sensory experiments | William C. Stebbins | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9781475745160 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 157,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 446 pages. 9.70x6.70x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 147,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer US, Springer New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 1475745168 ISBN 13: 9781475745160
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 114,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In May of 1969, the contributors to this book gathered at the University of Michigan in Ann Arbor for three days to talk about their work in the behavioral analysis of animal sensory function and to share their research experiences in the laboratory with particular emphasis on methodology in behavioral training, testing, and instrumentation. It was their feeling and mine as a consequence of this meeting that we had sufficient substance to justify a book which we hoped would be of interest and even of pragmatic value to any biologic or biomedical scientist whose work deals with sensory function. Clearly, there is no aspect of an organism's behavior that is not to some extent con trolled by environmental stimuli. In recent years, due in large part to technical advances in microscopy and histology and in electrophysiology, there have been several extremely informative published proceedings from conferences and symposia concerned with some of the early and very basic stages in the reception of environmental energy by the sense organs and its processing by the nervous system. Transduction at the receptor and stimulus coding by the nervous system, cell membrane changes, and the basic structure of the receptor and related tissue as seen through the electron and phase contrast microscope have received major attention, and exciting new discoveries in sen sory function and structure have been reported. Ultimately, such discoveries must be related to an intact behaving organism.
EUR 75,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 500 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 82,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 544 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1895 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 38 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Publicado por Easton Press January 1985, 1985
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Venomous Animals, Eastern Repties/ Amphibians and Mammals of Britain & Europe are still in the plastic wrap. Animal tracks has a very slight fraying to the ribbon edge, Mammals has a PO library embossed stamp. Otherwise, in very nice, very clean condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Harvard University Press (1983), Cambridge, 1983
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.cloth Minor rubbing, slight rear cover side-edge dent, VG., dustwrappe Textual diagrams & graphs 24x16cm, (6),168 pp, A small tear to dustwrapper. Contents: Sound & Hearing; Insects: The Audible Invertebrates; The Enigmatic Fishes; Amphibians, Reptiles & Birds; The Terrestrial Mammals; Aerial & Aquatic Mammals; The Discriminating Primates; Epilogue. Minor rubbing, slight rear cover side-edge dent, VG., dustwrappe.