EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1960
ISBN 10: 0394701291 ISBN 13: 9780394701295
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CfE Higher Chemistry (Bright Red Study Guide) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. (rev)57 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1943
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. illustrated Ilustrador. Text is tight and clean; Slight musty odor. Black boards have very little edge wear; a little shelving marks.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171155069 ISBN 13: 9781171155065
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 6/24/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171155069 ISBN 13: 9781171155065
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Sermon Concerning the Excellency and Usefulness of the Common-Prayer. by William Beveridge, . the Twelfth Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale ECCO, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170559697 ISBN 13: 9781170559697
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171155069 ISBN 13: 9781171155065
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Publicado por John C. Winston, Philadelphia, 1926
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Gray cloth, black lettering, rubbed, damp-stain to page ends. Education.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Blackburn Press Pub Date: 11/15/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 178 Reprint edition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New statesman and Nation and Reynolds News, London, 1944
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 46pp pamphlet. Cover is sunned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, 1945
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st US edn, VG/G+ as 3 cm piece missing from bottom of spine, major social policy statement for post-war British Labour Party.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170102549 ISBN 13: 9781170102541
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 6/9/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170102549 ISBN 13: 9781170102541
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Private Thoughts on Religion. by Bishop Beveridge. with Applications to the Reader. by S. B. Book.
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, 1945
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Stated first edition, gray cloth, gray over red spine, no dj, lightly rubbed, sticker remnant on front, ex-lib. World History; 30385.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Henry Parker, Oxford, 1850
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. The lightly tanned pages are in good clean condition. There are a couple of library labels on the front end papers, but I saw no other library markings. There is heavy foxing on the end papers. There is gilt on the page edging. The book is rated poor because both front and back cover are detached and the spine has portions missing and is only attached on one side. 470 pages. Volume I (1) only which contains Sermons I to XXIV (24).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170102549 ISBN 13: 9781170102541
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.